Thomas University’s Class of 2023
Post Published On:Students who are awarded bachelor’s degrees may earn the distinction of graduating Summa Cum Laude (3.9 Cumulative Grade Point Average or higher), Magna Cum Laude (3.7 GPA or higher) or Cum Laude (3.5 GPA or higher). Associate of Arts honor graduates are those students who graduate with a Cumulative Grade Point Average of 3.5 or higher.
United States
Alabama
Auburn, Alabama
Lasheka M. Pulliam, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Collinsville, Alabama
Timothy Isaiah Moore, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Demopolis, Alabama
Shakari Williams, Bachelor of Science, Administration
Fyffe, Alabama
Joshua Allen Wilson, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
Smiths Station, Alabama
Brianna Clare Fanning, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Cum Laude
Arizona
Mesa, Arizona
Emory Jory Collins, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
California
Millbrae, California
Makana Marie Cruz Pember, Bachelor of Social Work
Orangevale, California
Hallie Nicole Stewart, Bachelor of Science, Management
Colorado
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Andrew Tompkins, Bachelor of Social Work, Summa Cum Laude
Florida
Brandon, Florida
Julie Anne Lopez-Rich, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Cantonment, Florida
Abbigale Reece McCammon, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Summa Cum Laude
Chattahoochee, Florida
Shakiriya Gilcrease Daniels, Bachelor of Social Work
Cottondale, Florida
Kadeem Webb, Master of Business Administration
Crawfordville, Florida
Daniel Ray Barnes, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN) Magna Cum Laude
Georgella Lousia Dent, Bachelor of Science, Justice Administration
Fleming Island, Florida
Dillon Arthur Bonham, Bachelor of Science, Administration
Gainesville, Florida
Briana M. Boggs, Associate of Arts, Liberal Studies, Honors
Greenwood, Florida
Tamika Dionne Speights, Associate of Arts, Liberal Studies
Jacksonville, Florida
Reginald G. Louis, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Kissimmee, Florida
Dalaney Nicole Hanneken, Bachelor of Science, Administration
Lake City, Florida
Emily Kristina Lamoreaux, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education
Evan Patrick Conklin, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
Land O Lakes, Florida
Zachary Allen Buelk,Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Cum Laude
Maitland, Florida
David Andrew Allison, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
Middleburg, Florida
Joshua Lemen, Bachelor of Science, Management
Monticello, Florida
LaTonya Yvette Crumitie, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
Naples, Florida
Alicia Renee Lacovetta, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Navarre, Florida
Sabreth Julianna Nelson, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude
New Port Richey, Florida
Jason Michael Piurowski, Bachelor of Science, Management
North Lauderdale, Florida
Roland Coichy, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science (2+2)
Ocala, Florida
Devin M. Crews, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude
Orange City, Florida
Felicia Amrhine, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Orlando, Florida
Troy Alexander Achey, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude
Palm Coast, Florida
Katelynn May Wurtz, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Panama City, Florida
Amos Oliver Gray, Bachelor of Science, Rehabilitation Studies, Magna Cum Laude
Pensacola, Florida
Kayley Smith, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Summa Cum Laude
Nathan Aaron Crockett, Bachelor of Science, Administration
Pinellas Park, Florida
Morgan Marie Beardsley, Associate of Arts, Liberal Studies
Port St. Lucie, Florida
Zavier Sanchez, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
Quincy, Florida
Starla Shardaye Goldwire, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude
Shekicia Lamia Thomas, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Riverview, Florida
Lenise Santiago, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Magna Cum Laude
Saint Augustine, Florida
Andrew Phillips Stone, Bachelor of Science, Marketing, Magna Cum Laude
Sarasota, Florida
Taylor Marie Currie, Bachelor of Science, Administration, Cum Laude
Sneads, Florida
Taylor Jolee Lanphere, Associate of Arts, Liberal Studies
St. Augustine, Florida
Brandon Ryland, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
Tallahassee, Florida
Bonnie Iris Greenblatt, Bachelor of Social Work
Mionica T. Williams, Master of Business Administration
Charles Reese Lescher, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Cum Laude
Noah William Paterson, Bachelor of Science, Management
Jacob Nicolas Paterson, Bachelor of Science, Management, Cum Laude
Hannah Elizabeth Scott, Master of Science, Human Resource Management (MS)
Carrie Mae Daub, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Paige Annette Pumphrey, Bachelor of Social Work, Summa Cum Laude
Tavares, Florida
Michelle Sadie Norvell, Bachelor of Science, Administration, Cum Laude
Winter Park, Florida
Tiana Villagomez, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude
Idaho
Idaho Falls, Idaho
Gulru Yavuz Sen, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Iowa
Mount Vernon, Iowa
Stefanie Marie Bray, Master of Business Administration
Georgia
Acworth, Georgia
Nera E. Richardson, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Melissa Donaldson, Master of Education, Secondary Mathematics (M.Ed.)
Adairsville, Georgia
Sierra Lee Tanner, Bachelor of Science, Biology
Adel, Georgia
Bridget Annette Brady, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude
Devin Earl Butler, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Cesar Augusto Garcia Salcedo, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Albany, Georgia
Anita Faye Allen, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Samantha Mecole Richardson, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
Jasmine Latecia Andrews, Master of Business Administration
Ashley Renee Scott, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Jeffrey Brayden Justice, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resource and Conservation Management, Cum Laude
Danella D. Manville, Master of Education, Teacher Leadership (M.Ed)
Carolyn Evers Edwards, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN)
Alma, Georgia
Myesha Sheneik Bizzell, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Keina Peacock, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Alpharetta, Georgia
Joanna Miriam Grissom, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Alto, Georgia
Jonathan Lee Segars, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Summa Cum Laude
Athens, Georgia
Katelyn Eve Molina, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Arlington, Georgia
Mechiko Lavatte Hill, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Atlanta, Georgia
Thakore S. O’Neal, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Suzanne Leigh Ledoux, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Summer R. Bush, MSN-MBA Degree
Akil Corbin, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Cum Laude
Clayton QuinnTrell Hammonds Jr., Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Saudah Booker, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Sharon Brooks Plaxico, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Ollienia Latrice Holloway, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Alisha Quarnette Rosser, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Alexis Colby Cummings, Master of Education, Elementary Education (M.Ed.)
Angela Hawkins, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Lasheka M. Pulliam, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Augusta, Georgia (Richmond County)
Brandon D. Beckman, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Bainbridge, Georgia (Decatur County)
Alice Martiele Pickle, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
Contessa Jackson, Bachelor of Science, Biology
Jessica Rand, Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude
Caryn Elizabeth Vandergriff, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Hannah Kelsey Klock, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude
Brittany Denis Middleton, Bachelor of Social Work, Cum Laude
Barnesville, Georgia
LaDasha Rena Brown, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude
Amber Jean Hammond, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
Baxley, Georgia
Kayla Suzanne Thomas, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Raymond Leslie Griffis, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Elizabeth Grace Riddle Douglas, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Bethlehem, Georgia
Angel Marie Medina, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Magna Cum Laude
Blackshear, Georgia
April Morgan Ferrell, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Julia Boyle Benton, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Cassidy Rae Todd, Master of Education, Elementary Education (M.Ed.)
Lauren McQuaig, Master of Education, Elementary Education (M.Ed.)
Lindsey Brooke McQuaig, Master of Education, Elementary Education (M.Ed.)
Blakely, Georgia
Rollins Lee Davis, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Tonya C. Tinsley, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Bloomingdale, Georgia
Andrew Michael Allen, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Matthew Craig Kennedy, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Bonaire, Georgia
Jacquelyn Nalani Duran, Master of Education, Middle Grades Mathematics (M.Ed.)
Boston, Georgia
Kristen Marie Harris, Bachelor of Social Work
Caleb C. Hurst, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude
Box Springs, Georgia
Ralph Barry Perkins Jr., Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude
Bristol, Georgia
Cassie Elizabeth Parker, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Brunswick, Georgia
Julie Anne Barfield, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Buchanan, Georgia
John L. Daniel, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Buford, Goergia
Regina Lea Elliott, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Maria Jose Figueroa, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Byron, Georgia
Angela Denise Finley, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
LaRonda Leash Palmer, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude
Cabot, Georgia
Andrea Isidor Kubicek, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Cairo, Georgia
Sally McGregor Jones, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Keyante Lachelle Walton, Master of Business Administration
Tawanna Rena Willis, Bachelor of Social Work
Philliek Byrden, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
Christina Ellen Alicea, Bachelor of Social Work, Summa Cum Laude
Calhoun, Georgia
Christina Ann Swably, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude
Camilla, Georgia
Ashley Lynn Martinez, Bachelor of Social Work, Cum Laude
Kesa Randell, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Canton, Georgia
Shayna Dyer, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Carrolton, Georgia
Jennifer Lee Braswell, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science
Cartersville, Georgia
Gregory Philip Sparacio, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
Centerville, Georgia
Keondria Mallard, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
Makalah Danee’ Middlebrooks, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude
Clarkston, Georgia
Sonya Denise Heard, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Claxton, Georgia
Tyler Joseph Yancey, Bachelor of Science, Administration
Cochran, Georgia
Katherine Diane Helms, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
College Park, Georgia
Ericka Garnett, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Colquitt, Georgia
Dylan Cole Peterson, Bachelor of Science, Marketing, Magna Cum Laude
Chelsea Noelle Nalls-Neuman, Associate of Arts, Liberal Studies
Columbus, Georgia
Madeline Mumford-Boykin, Master of Education, Educational Leadership Tier I (M.Ed.)
Janet Kromrich, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude
Tracy Lynnette Green, Master of Education, Teacher Leadership (M.Ed)
Alyssa Renee Phillips, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Commerce, Georgia
Richard Neal Blevins, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
Conyers, Georgia
Nayya Khafri Jamison, Bachelor of Science, Biology
Tara Natasha Cadogan, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Cordele, Georgia
Georgia Ann Brunson-York, Master of Education, Secondary Mathematics (M.Ed.)
Covington, Georgia
Davida Allena Hand McGee, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Sierra Maurica Ball Calhoun, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Kia Clark Waters, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Montel Dupre Cleaver, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Michael BD Canty, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Cumming, Georgia
Hollie K. Suggs, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Cuthbert, Georgia
Sharon Taylor, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN)
Dallas, Georgia,
Chibuzo Obiekwe, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science (2+2), Cum Laude
Dalton, Georgia
Michael Shaun Tucker, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Summa Cum Laude
Dawsonville, Georgia
Robert Thompson, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Summa Cum Laude
Kelly Ann Grace, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling, Summa Cum Laude
Dearing, Georgia
Amy Elizabeth Kelley, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Decatur. Georgia
Stacey Labouchere, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Shammah Ariel Cannonier, Master of Science, Nursing (MSN-Education)
Jamel Horaceous Shorter, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Shareia Antoinette Crowder, Master of Education, Middle Grades Mathematics (M.Ed.)
Donalsonville, Georgia
Patricia Buggs, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Dublin, Georgia
Grace Elizabeth Reeves, Bachelor of Social Work
Dudley, Georgia
Patricia M. Frazier, Master of Education, Secondary English (M.Ed.)
Duluth, Georgia
Ann Jasmine Sim, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Ariane Suzanne Reyes-Gayle, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science
Amanda Raquel Henri, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
East Dublin, Georgia
Michelle Leigh Wilkinson, Master of Education, Secondary English (M.Ed.)
East Point, Georgia
Amy Alizon Garcia Pedraza, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science (2+2)
Audrianna Mattox, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Eastman, Georgia
Jessie Keith Mincey, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude
East Windsor, Georgia
Mansi Pantel, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science (2+2)
Elkton, Georgia
Gerard Joseph Morgan II, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Ellabell, Georgia
Leia Cline, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Ellaville, Georgia
Raissa Parton Welch, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN)
Ellenwood, Georgia
Hanifah Hardwick, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Asia Nache Martin, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Kendrick Callier, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
LaKedra Nequole Curney, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Ellerslie, Georgia
Daniel Ashley Talbot, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
Enigma, Georgia
Michael Dean O’Hara, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude
Evans, Georgia
Shawn M. Hargis-Rhodes, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Fairburn, Georgia
Tiara Shawncini Crittenden, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Damikia Holmes, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Fort Valley, Georgia
Andrea Johnson Mitchell, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Jo Ann Joiner, Master of Science, Counseling
Gray, Georgia
Tawana Chandra Black, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Grayson, Georgia
Tessica Monnea Sandlin, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Grovetown, Florida
Eric William Gandia, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Guyton, Georgia
Eiesha Denise Porter, Master of Science, Counseling
Virginia Weaver Smith, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Tiffany Ann Gay, Master of Education, Teacher Leadership (M.Ed)
Meredith Foskey, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Marie Nicole Zettler, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Hahira, Georgia
Courtney Evans, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude
Stephanie Michelle McAfee, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Meagan Goodin, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Haley Michelle Radney, Bachelor of Social Work, Summa Cum Laude
Hampton, Georgia
Ashley Nicole Grant, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Autumn Laurie Brown, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Hapeville, Georgia
Lynn Robinson, Master of Science, Nursing (MSN-Education)
Hawkinsville, Georgia
Brittney Ford Jackson, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Hazlehurst, Georgia
Katie Carver, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science
Helena, Georgia
Caleb Heath Harrell, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude
Hephizibah, Georgia
Valerie Renee Jordan, Master of Education, Teacher Leadership (M.Ed)
Dwayne Stephen Flowers, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Maryian Roberta Hayes, Bachelor of Social Work
Hortense, Georgia
Jessica Ann Lewis, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Kaitlyn Brooke Riggins, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Jefferson, Georgia
Jessica Nicole Wimberly, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Stephanie Alexis Price, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Jesup, Georgia
Jessica Abad, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Jonesboro, Georgia
Christia L’tonja Harrison, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Adrienne Colbert Ndoye, Master of Education, Elementary Education (M.Ed.)
Erika Orr, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Laurren Hayes, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Lorry J. Walker, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Kathleen, Georgia
Michelle Todd Wilson, Master of Education, Teacher Leadership (MEd)
Kingsland, Georgia
Jason William Swanson, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Lake Park
Holly Cheyenne Campbell, Master of Science, Human Resource Management (MS)
Taylor Marie Jordan, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education
Lakeland
Tyronica McCray King, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Lakemont, Georgia
Matthew Walton Nall, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
Lawrenceville, Georgia
Denise S. Ninahualpa, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science (2+2)
Weini Zerezghi Araya, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science (2+2)
Aaron Barnwell, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Brittany Hudson-Weeks, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Tyra Janae Foster, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Matthew Scott Moon, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Leary, Georgia
Stephanie DeCarla Oliver, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Leesburg, Georgia
Krystal Washington, Master of Education, Middle Grades Language Arts (M.Ed.)
Brandon Shernard Brown, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Lilly, Georgia
Austin Lee Wells, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Lithia Springs, Georgia
Charmaine L. Finley, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Lithonia, Georgia
Schelbi Alysse Kaitlin McKenzie, Master of Education, Teacher Leadership (MEd)
Monica Lanee Anderson, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Locust Grove, Georgia
Alison Nicole Pearson, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Myla Beatris Dernise Canty, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Loganville, Georgia
Tolera Geleta Aga, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science, Cum Laude
Ludowici, Georgia
Glauvenne Michelle Sanchez, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Lula, Georgia
Charles Delong, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science (2+2)
Lumber City, Georgia
DeeAurah Bradshaw, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Cum Laude
Lyons, Georgia
Kimberly Mercer Griffin, Master of Education, Elementary Education (M.Ed.)
Macon, Georgia
Amber Nicole Hodor, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Sage Cassidy Pritchard, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Amy Michelle Starley, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Elizabeth Dawn Mock, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Summa Cum Laude
Marietta, Georgia
Elona Pickett, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Justin Eric Fox, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Glenda Lachell Williams, Master of Education, Elementary Education (M.Ed.)
Kristan Patrice Tarver, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Leslie Harris, Master of Education, Middle Grades Mathematics (M.Ed.)
Martin, Georgia
Rebekah Nicole Mize, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
McDonough, Georgia
Sheri Montreal Bibbs, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Keldric L. Glass, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Chishona Cosby, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Lisa Diane Bullington, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Marlayna Bryant, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Brianna Robinson, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Carletta Wiggleton Perry, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Jessica Louise Foster, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Heidi Bliss Reagan, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Candace Janay Mumphery, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Etta Blackmon, Master of Education, Educational Leadership Tier I (M.Ed.)
Mcrae-Helena, Georgia
December Sarah Annette Logue, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science
Meigs, Georgia
Asiana Lashay Bryant, Bachelor of Social Work, Cum Laude
Jankembreya Dolyontae’ Hill, Bachelor of Science, Biology
Metter, Georgia
Carol Mann, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science (2+2)
Milledgeville, Georgia
Ann Marie Wood, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Kijana Sabrett Moss, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Monroe, Georgia
Mason Spruell West, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Moultrie, Georgia
David James Windon, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Jaycee Vernell Mainor, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
Alisha Kalleen Sloan, Master of Science, Nursing (MSN-Administration)
Owen Reed Taylor, Bachelor of Science, Management, Cum Laude
Jennifer Campos Alvarado, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN), Magna Cum Laude
Kandice Spires Edgar, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Nahunta, Georgia
Chelsey Marie Lee, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Nashville, Georgia
Ronald James Knowles, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
Naylor, Georgia
Amanda Leigh Szczech, Bachelor of Social Work
Newnan, Georgia
Shania Monique Dewberry, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Norcross, Georgia
Tiffani Johnson, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Ochlocknee, Georgia
Megan Nicole Stanley, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resource and Conservation Management
Odum, Georgia
Amber Pamela Thomas Griffis, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Pavo, Georgia
Frankie LaChelle Gibbs, Master of Science, Nursing Administration
Kenly Amber Milam, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Peachtree City, Georgia
Nina Harvey Braxton, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Pelham, Georgia
Morgan McGalliard, Bachelor of Science, Biology
Alexis Charisse Jones, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
Liberty Daughtry, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN)
Stephen George Adams, Associate of Arts, Liberal Studies, Honors
Pembroke, Georgia
Meagan Nicole Rowe, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Perry, Georgia
Tiffany Yvette Taylor-Wright, Master of Education, Elementary Education (M.Ed.)
Makaela Melody Fitzwater, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Marcia L. Sanders, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN)
Plains, Georgia
Shanice LaToya Davis, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Pooler, Georgia
Miranda Lynn Clayter, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Powder Springs, Georgia
Tracy Hamilton Jones, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Quitman, Georgia
Aadrien Michelle Glover, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Cantrell Monds, Master of Education, Elementary Education (M.Ed.)
Ray City, Georgia
Nickolas Pope, Master of Business Administration
Ciara Leana Lopez, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Rex, Georgia
Nicholas Bernard Brown, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
Ringgold, Georgia
Hope Ashley Rice, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Riverdale, Georgia
Bilha V. Pierre, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Jennifer Anne Goolsby, Master of Education, Elementary Education (M.Ed.)
Carol Renee Parrish, Master of Education, Teacher Leadership (M.Ed.)
Rome, Georgia
Marissa Phillips Burkhalter, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Eric Bernard Turner, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Roopville, Georgia
Riley Curbow, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Roswell, Georgia
Jana Pastorek, Bachelor of Science, Management, Summa Cum Laude
Savannah, Georgia
Khalilah Watson, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
JeDonna Mildred Welch, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Scottdale, Georgia
Shekila Primrose Jackson, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Sharpsburg, Georgia
Teresa White, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Shellman, Georgia
Brian Douglas Shaver, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude
Smyrna, Georgia
Ashlea Chenae’ Toson, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Snellville, Georgia
Fisseha Andualem Mekuriaw, Bachelor of Science, Biomedical Laboratory Science, Magna Cum Laude
Jamal Bolanie Ibrahim, Bachelor of Science, Management
Soperton, Georgia
Cicely Mills Lee, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Sparta, Georgia
Roshiba La’Treese McCrary, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Springfield, Georgia
Erika Bigwood Rahn, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
St. Simons Island, Georgia
Jessica Noel Graff- Gerardis, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Stockbridge, Georgia
Ashley Brown, Master of Education, Middle Grades Mathematics (M.Ed.)
Whitney Calvine Redd, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Stone Mountain, Georgia
Rachel Elizabeth McConnell, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Bettina Nichole Dickerson, Master of Education, Elementary Education (M.Ed.)
Naomi Pettway, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Candace Nicole Rhodes, Master of Education, Teacher Leadership (M.Ed)
Paulette Michelle Brown, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Shanterica Brooks Davis, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Nysha Janelle Harrigan, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Suwanee, Georgia
Wyatt James Dalton, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resource and Conservation Management
Maria Granda Trabazo, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Sylvester, Georgia
Ashley Shiver, Bachelor of Social Work, Magna Cum Laude
Talbotton, Georgia
Phillip Bradford Harrell, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude
Thomasville, Georgia
Charles Jones, Bachelor of Science, Management, Magna Cum Laude
Lynn McMullen, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Michelle Roberts Whigham, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN), Summa Cum Laude
Myah Patrice Engram, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Deja Alexus Hadley, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Mary Delores Whisby, Master of Science, Human Resource Management (MS)
Andres Valencia Abeja, Master of Business Administration
Susan Michelle Jones, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude
Hannah Lauren Ouzts, Bachelor of Arts, Humanities
Christian Woods, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Kevin Hugh Voiner, Bachelor of Science, Management, Summa Cum Laude
Tiffoney Shonae Smith, Master of Science, Human Resource Management (MS)
Mateo Arbelaez, Master of Business Administration
Addyson Victoria Mauldin, Bachelor of Science, Biology
Tiffeny L. McCardel, Bachelor of Arts, Humanities – Art
Ana Serena Weeks, Master of Science, Counseling
Mallory Singletary Logan, Bachelor of Science, Marketing, Cum Laude
Jordan Elizabeth Thompson, Bachelor of Science, Marketing, Cum Laude
Haley Morgan Price, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude
Seth Joseph Kipper, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude
Christopher Gay, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science (2+2)
Yunuen Reyna Medina, Bachelor of Science, Management, Cum Laude
Alyssa Jade Guyton, Bachelor of Science, Marketing
Errick Chriscel Fox Jr., Master of Business Administration
Bradley Alexander Fleenor, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude
Hannah Lynette Brooks, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN), Summa Cum Laude
Shwanea Renea Green, Bachelor of Social Work
Amy Elizabeth Humphries, Bachelor of Science, Nursing (RN-BSN), Summa Cum Laude
Allison Rae Manning, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude
James Cory Sellers, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude
Celia Lynn Nix, Bachelor of Science, Exercise and Sport Science, Summa Cum Laude
Anna Lois Greek, Bachelor of Science, Interdisciplinary Studies, Summa Cum Laude
Leandria Coston, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
Arne Matt Hietala, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Brian Keith Pike, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
Thomson, Georgia
Savannah Elizabeth Hadden, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
Tifton, Georgia
Andrew Michael Diaz, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Ryan D. Kelly, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
Patrick Scott Reed, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
Paul E. Turner, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Summa Cum Laude
Tiffany Hill, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Kloe Ann Daughtry, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Tameka Jimerson, Bachelor of Social Work, Magna Cum Laude
Getoya Jovonne Cobb, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Toccoa, Georgia
Allison Lindsay Eller, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Tucker, Georgia
Gretchen Slocum, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Jessica L. Sinclair, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Ty Ty, Georgia
Mickie Tompkins, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude
Tyrone, Georgia
John David Zeiler, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Union City, Georgia
Joel Paul Curtis Richardson, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Uvalda, Georgia
Amanda Page Beasley, Education Specialist, Teacher Leadership (Ed.S)
Valdosta, Georgia
Abranna Patriss McRae, Bachelor of Social Work
Keith Jackson, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
Jarquez Lavon Brown, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
Sabrina R. Denson, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Monica Dugan, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Victoria Qui’andra Bynum, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education
Br Lynn Marie Cumby, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Summa Cum Laude
Keon Terrell Williams, Bachelor of Science, Biology
Mikyla Ra’Shone Woods, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Summa Cum Laude
Teresa Norwood Johnson, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Te’keyla Nelson, Bachelor of Social Work
Jacob Meeks, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Shelton Lawrence Mobley III, Master of Education, Teacher Leadership (M.Ed)
Stephen Richard Page, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Caitlynne Mechelle Hux, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
William J. Davis, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Cum Laude
Warner Robins, Georgia
Kevin William Jones, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Washington, Georgia
Brittney Nichole Fuller, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Kathryn Elaine Hardy, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Waynesboro, Georgia
Shachet Phynique Jordan, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Whigham, Georgia
Ayzia N. Bogan, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Willacoochee, Georgia
Whitney Marie Burch, Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (M.A.T.)
Woodstock, Georgia
Lindsey Marie Macomber, Master of Arts in Teaching, Pedagogy
Keri Huey Nelson, Master of Education, Curriculum and Instruction
Wrightsville, Georgia
Carli Rae Therese Meadows, Bachelor of Social Work, Summa Cum Laud
Louisiana
Mandeville, Louisiana
John Clark Younger, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Slidell, Louisiana
Leanne Lain, Bachelor of Science, Exercise and Sport Science, Summa Cum Laude
Maryland
Baltimore, Maryland
Maureen Jeffreys, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Elkton, Maryland
Gerard Joseph Morgan II, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Minnesota
Big Lake, Minnesota
Spencer Schultz, Master of Business Administration,
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Alena Rakitina, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Mississippi
Southaven, Mississippi
Neal Wade Mitchell Jr, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice
New Jersey
Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Laila Akrab, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science (2+2), Summa Cum Laude
East Windsor, New Jersey
Mansi J. Pantel, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science (2+2)
Ewing, New Jersey
Elizabeth Yeboah, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science (2+2)
Millstone Township, New Jersey
Sarah Taylor Ogren, Bachelor of Social Work
Union, New Jersey
Kevin Thomas McDonough, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
New Mexico
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Jaelynn Dejah Vialpando, Bachelor of Science, Management, Cum Laude
New York
Staten Island, New York
Michelle Setaro, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
North Carolina
Hunterville, North Carolina
Justin Figueroa, Bachelor of Science, Management
Jacksonville, North Carolina
Antoriano Anthony Smith, Bachelor of Social Work
Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Robin Jones Da Silva, Bachelor of Science, Management, Summa Cum Laude
Sarah Katrice Schuler, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science (2+2)
Huong Quach, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science, Cum Laude
Victoria Anne Dougherty, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science
Rena Nashi, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science, Magna Cum Laude
Tennessee
Murfreesboro, Tennessee
Mark Swicord, Master of Science, Nursing (MSN-Education)
Texas
Humble, Texas
Lawrence Wilson, Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Kyle, Texas
Raul Dominguez Jr., Associate of Science, Law Enforcement
Utah
Draper, Utah
Tiffany Ann Zwahlen, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Washington
Spokane, Washington
Anne Elizabeth Engebretson, Bachelor of Science, Rehabilitation Studies
Steilacoom, Washington
Rosangela Potter, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Wisconsin
Kronenwetter, Wisconsin
Scott Thomas Bever, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Mosinee, Wisconsin
Ashley Elizabeth Kamenick, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
International
Brazil
Barbara Woll, Master of Business Administration
Canada
Pragya Agarwal, Master of Science, Clinical Mental Health & Clinical Rehab Counseling
Columbia
Laura Catalina Mican Rondon, Master of Business Administration
Israel
Hadas Prawer, Bachelor of Science, Management, Summa Cum Laude
Italy
Giacomo Bacigalupo, Bachelor of Science, Management
Morocco
Nissrine Bourbouh, Bachelor of Science, Management, Magna Cum Laude
Netherlands
Rivaldo Oscar Da Camara, Bachelor of Science, Management
Nigeria
Mohammed Abubakar, Bachelor of Science, Management, Cum Laude
Portugal
Francisco Fernandes Teixeira, Master of Business Administration
Spain
Guzman Pery-Iturralde, Master of Business Administration
Sweden
Ahmed Jack Vikstrom, Bachelor of Science, Management, Summa Cum Laude
Ukraine
Pavlo Chechel, Master of Business Administration
United Kingdom
Analeice Eve Wikes, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Cum Laude
Cavan Martel Daley, Bachelor of Science, Marketing, Cum Laude
Jack Alan Chamber, Master of Business Administration
Samuel Louise Greaves, Bachelor of Science, Interdisciplinary Studies
Samuel Wright, Bachelor of Science, Interdisciplinary Studies, Summa Cum Laude