Follow us on Facebook
Twitter
Current Students
Prospective Students
Faculty & Staff
Alumni
EmailEmail  PrintPrint  a a a

TU announces academic achievement lists for spring 2017

 

The following undergraduate students at Thomas University are recognized for achieving academic success during the Spring Semester 2017. President’s List students attend TU full-time and have a GPA of 4.0. Dean’s List students attend TU full-time and have a GPA of 3.5 to 3.99. Merit List students attend TU part-time and have a GPA of 3.5 or better.

 

GEORGIA

 

Adairsville, Georgia

Brittany R. Ray, President's List

 

Albany, Georgia

David A. Hamilton, Merit List

Angela D. Korona, Merit List

 

Atlanta, Georgia

Tan D. Dang, Dean's List

Barbara Jean Shirley, Dean's List

 

Bainbridge, Georgia

Erica R. Brown, President's List

Heather R. Vickers, Dean's List

Sandra D. Bouie, Merit List

Christian Danielle Riordan, Merit List

 

Baldwin, Georgia

Zachary Alex Humphries, President's List

Allen M. Huycke, Dean's List

 

Boston, Georgia

Abigail L. Barwick, President’s List

Harley L. Tanner, President's List

Adrianna Nicole Spencer, Dean's List

Revana Mills, Merit List

 

Buena Vista, Georgia

Marcus T. Miller, President's List

 

Cairo, Georgia

Cherelle Lakisha Anderson, President's List

Feliciano Francisco Gonzalez, President's List

Kristen D. Garland, President's List

Jimmy Lee Rollins, President's List

Rachel O. Sellars, President's List

Maura Lavanda Butler, Dean's List

Jesse R. Miller, Dean's List

Wilbert Young Jr., Dean's List

Anna L. Crowder, Merit List

Jamie Lynn Faircloth, Merit List

Lorin B. Powe, Merit List

Dorothy Marie Taylor, Merit List

 

Calhoun, Georgia

Tess N. Wright, President's List

 

Camilla, Georgia

Terri L. Brooks, Merit List

 

Carrollton, Georgia

Christopher G. Wigginton, Merit List

 

Centerville, Georgia

Betty Ann Cody, Merit List

 

Climax, Georgia

Bethany Marie Martin, President's List

Harli Shea Singleton, Dean's List

 

Cochran, Georgia

Nettie Kathryne Moore, Merit List

 

Columbus, Georgia

Shaunice S. Bennett, Dean's List

 

Coolidge, Georgia

Aubrey N. Baker, Merit List

 

Covington, Georgia

Julia A. Bala, Dean's List

 

Forsyth, Georgia

Aaron Chase Hallman, Merit List

 

Hahira, Georgia

Emilee Alexis Morris, Dean's List

 

Iron City, Georgia

Elizabeth B. Hornsby, Dean's List

 

Lake Park, Georgia

Vincent Joseph Altobello, Dean's List

 

Leesburg, Georgia

Colton Harris Edmunds, President's List

Tiffani N. Miller, President's List

Felicia A. Frazier, Merit List

 

Lithonia, Georgia

Kimberly Vaughn, Dean's List

Joseph Lorenzo Polite Sr., Merit List

 

Moultrie, Georgia

Heather Claire Farr, President's List

Savannah I. Richardson, President's List

Towanda Genell Zackery, Merit List

 

Mount Airy, Georgia

Karen Leigh Wilbanks, Merit List

 

Nahunta, Georgia

Jamison S. Williams, Dean's List

 

Ochlocknee, Georgia

Kanecia C. Thomas, President's List

Morgan Emily Smith, Dean's List

Aubrey L. Izzo, Merit List

Tamika Turner, Merit List

 

Pavo, Georgia

Leslie A. Cooper, President's List

 

Pelham, Georgia

Samantha L. Leverette, President's List

Courtney Diane Austin, Dean's List

Aaron Thomas Miller, Dean's List

Savannah Lynn Swilley, Dean's List

Leslie F. Akridge, Merit List

Jennifer L. Cromer, Merit List

Heather B. Anderson, Merit List

 

Quitman, Georgia

Sophia D. Duncan, Dean's List

Raquel Adams, Merit List

 

Rockmart, Georgia

James J. Little, Merit List

 

Sylvester, Georgia

Katie L. Denny, Merit List

 

Temple, Georgia

Dominique Michelle Swilley, President's List

 

Thomasville, Georgia

Melissa R. Gregerson, President's List

Christina Alexis Jones, President's List

Erica J. Lee, President's List

Zachary T. Ludecke, President's List

Kristen Sculley, President's List

Joy K. Slaughter, President's List

Jodi A. Wilson, President's List

Ericka L. Bishop, Dean's List

Penny Electa Gaskins, Dean's List

Jennifer Hope Guyton, Dean's List

Miguel R. Martelli, Dean's List

Kayla Odum, Dean's List

Daniella A. Pistelli, Dean's List

Jennifer R. Price, Dean's List

Ansley Elizabeth Richardson, Dean's List

Antonio Rodriguez Frias, Dean's List

Richard Jordan Slaney, Dean's List

Jacob C. Taylor, Dean's List

Amy Lynn Brogan, Merit List

Brandi D. Cash, Merit List

Jermaine J. Green Jr., Merit List

Alexis Gresham, Merit List

LaTonya Sanjuanta Johnson, Merit List

Kathryn Upton, Merit List

Sharon E. Vonier, Merit List

 

Tucker, Georgia

Feyisa D. Gemeda, President's List

 

Valdosta, Georgia

Tosha Sanders, Dean's List

Samantha P. Inman, Merit List

Elizabeth Ashley LeFiles, Merit List

Sarah Ashton Nehring, Merit List

Willie James Scott, Merit List

 

Villa Rica, Georgia

Brian K. Pike, Dean's List

 

Winder, Georgia

Meagan N. Salter, President's List

 

FLORIDA

 

Bristol, Florida

Ashley N. Sikes, President's List

 

Crawfordville, Florida

Whitney M. Cooper, President's List

Aliya A. Callaghan, Dean's List

Micah Carter Gray, Dean's List

 

Deerfield, Florida

Shamari K. Josey, President's List

 

Edgewater, Florida

Jordan Anthony Sopotnick, Dean's List

 

Gainesville, Florida

Kaylee G. Smith, President's List

 

Kissimmee, Florida

Jeleah V. Nunez, Dean's List

 

Lady Lake, Florida

Tanner Long, President's List

 

Lakeland, Florida

Dante DiSipio, Dean's List

Gavin B. Murphy, Dean's List

 

Lauderhill, Florida

Laura Cherranfant, Dean's List

 

Live Oak, Florida

Leonel Alvarez-Villalobos, Dean's List

 

Lynn Haven, Florida

Kathryn E. Lopes, Dean's List

 

Mayo, Florida

Aron I. Wimberly, Dean's List

 

McAlpin, Florida

Braxton Gregory Hicks, Merit List

 

Melbourne, Florida

Kara Lockwood Houston, President's Lists

 

Middleburg, Florida

Amber M. Davis, Dean's List

 

Midway, Florida

Natasha Strong, President's List

Wesiona D. Walker, President's List

 

Navarre, Florida

Mariah Lee McKinney, Dean's List

 

Newberry, Florida

Brian Conrad Stockman, Dean's List

 

North Port, Florida

Tyler G. Smolik , President's List

 

Orlando, Florida

Codey M. Conway, President's List

Rachel Lopez, President's List

Thomas Michael Bodnar, Dean's List

 

Palatka, Florida

Brent Wells Summers, President's List

 

Blake E. Summers, Dean's List

 

Palm Coast, Florida

Samuel W. Colasanti, Dean's List

 

Quincy, Florida

Cheryle J. Rahman, President's List

Angela D. Riles, President's List

 

Saint Johns, Florida

Taylor M. Westbrook, President's List

 

Sanford, Florida

Dara M. Propst, Dean's List

 

Seminole, Florida

Megan M. Withrow, President's List

 

Sneads, Florida

Alaynah Jordan Weiss, President's List

 

Tallahassee, Florida

Jonathan B. Blasko, President's List

Teresa A. Connelly, President's List

Cathy Dianne Davidson, President's List

Lashera Davis, President's List

Lydia O. Dennis, President's List

Atonia E. Green, President's List

Caroline E. Parrish, President's List

Valerie L. Proctor, President's List

EldonS. Rogers, President's List

Ian T. Ward, President's List

Joshua L. Barrett, Dean's List

Forrest A. Freeland, Dean's List

Harold D. Henderson, Dean's List

Chassallon F. Jones, Dean's List

James A. Lemaire, Dean's List

Dakota T. O'Byrne, Dean's List

Marien Carolina Rincon Medina, Dean's List

Sharron Michelle Walker, Dean's List

Katherine Emily Cox, Merit List

 

Tampa, Florida

Jackie Denise Evans, Merit List

 

Vero Beach, Florida

William C. Wallace, Dean's List

 

West Palm Beach, Florida

Jean Buteau Saint-Germain, Merit List

 

CALIFORNIA

 

Littlerock, California

Kylie Nicole Rawlins, President's List

 

Lodi, California

Kelsey J. Connolly, President's List

 

Yuba City, California

Sarah N. Lego, Dean's List

 

NEW JERSEY

 

Haddon Township, New Jersey

Kaitlyn Alyssa Stoltz, Dean's List

 

WISCONSIN

 

Baldwin, Wisconsin

Heidi L. Hinz, Dean's List

 

Eau Claire, Wisconsin

Dominic Berlin, Dean's List

 

WEST VIRGINIA

 

Falling Waters, West Virginia

Kacy Deneen, Merit List

 

INTERNATIONAL

 

BOLIVIA

 

La Paz, Murillo, Bolivia

Gabriel Suarez, President's List

 

BRAZIL

 

Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Luciane Brandalise Wentz, Dean's List

 

Sao Paulo, Brazil

Luana Eri Imamura, Dean's List

 

CANADA

 

Stoney, Canada

Brodie William McKinney, Dean's List

 

CAYMAN ISLANDS

 

Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands

Brandyn T. Murray, Dean's List

 

GERMANY

 

Ruesselsheim, Hessen, Germany

Sah Ali Ayric, Merit List

 

SWEDEN

 

Grimsas, Vastra Gotaland, Sweden

Anna Maria Louise Felixson, President's List

 

Kumla, Orebro Ian, Sweden

Anna Saga Iris Engman, President's List

 

Norrkoping, Sweden

Jesper Mikael Svall Nordgren, Dean's List

Joakim Ulf Morlin, President's List

Linnea Hanna Sofie Roivas, President's List

 

Stockholm, Tullinge, Sweden

Felix Andrew DeCiccio, Dean's List

 

UNITED KINGDOM

 

Bristol, United Kingdom

Jake M. Slocombe, Merit List

 

Devon, United Kingdom

Anna Louise Gray, President's List

 

Hemel Hempsteada, United Kingdom

Benjamin Jason McFarlane-Barnes, President's List

 

Leeds, United Kingdom

Olivia Monique Taylor, President's List

 

Rugby, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Samuel Micheal Eyes, Dean's List

 

Swansea, United Kingdom

James Martin Taube, Merit List

 

Worthing, West Sussex, United Kingdom

Oscar Gamble, Dean's List

 

Education that Engages... Empowers... TRANSFORMS

nimblecmsan NTS product