Follow us on Facebook
Twitter
Current Students
Prospective Students
Faculty & Staff
Alumni
EmailEmail  PrintPrint  a a a

Thomas University announces Fall 2016 Achievement Lists

 

The following undergraduate students at Thomas University are recognized for achieving academic success during the Fall Semester 2016. President’s List students attend TU full-time and have a GPA of 4.0. Dean’s List students attend TU full-time and have a GPA of 3.5 to 3.99. Merit List students attend TU part-time and have a GPA of 3.5 or better.

 

GEORGIA

Adairsville, Georgia

Brittany R. Ray, Merit List

 

Albany, Georgia

David A. Hamilton, Merit List

Angela D. Korona, Merit List

 

Atlanta, Georgia

Barbara Jean Shirley President's List

Tan D. Dang, Dean's List

 

Bainbridge, Georgia

Erica R. Brown, President's List

Blake A. Merchant, Dean's List

Heather R. Vickers, Dean's List

Kevin L. Dew Jr., Merit List

Christian Danielle Riordan, Merit List

 

Bluffton, Georgia

James Isaac G. Rogers, President's List

 

Boston, Georgia

Harley L. Tanner, President's List

Abigail L. Barwick, Dean's List

Revana Mills, Merit List

 

Bowdon, Georgia

Trinity J. Strickland, Dean's List

 

Buena Vista, Georgia

Marcus T. Miller, Dean's List

 

Byron, Georgia

James Edward Hinton Jr., Dean's List

 

Cairo, Georgia

Cherelle Lakisha Anderson, President's List

Kristen D. Garland, President's List

Lorin B. Powe, President's List

Jimmy Lee Rollins, President's List

Rachel O. Sellars, President's List

Isaac Atkinson, Dean's List

Maura Lavanda Butler, Dean's List

Anna L. Crowder, Dean's List

Jesse R. Miller, Dean’s List

Melissa L. Murray, Dean’s List

Jessica Turner Brown, Merit List

Jamie Lynn Faircloth, Merit List          

Dorothy Marie Taylor, Merit List

 

Calhoun, Georgia

Tess N. Wright, Dean's List

 

Climax, Georgia

Bethany Marie Martins, President's List

Harli Shea Singleton, President's List

 

Clyo, Georgia

Taylor J. Rines, Dean's List

 

Colquitt, Georgia

April Brown, President's List

Kaitlyn M. Smith, Dean's List

Allison E. Josey, Merit List

 

Columbus, Georgia

Shaunice S. Bennett, Dean's List          

 

Covington, Georgia

Julia A. Bala, Dean's List

 

Edison, Georgia

Deborah C. Ingram, Dean's List

 

Enigma, Georgia

Dana Kathleen Miley, Dean's List

 

Hahira, Georgia

Catherine Elizabeth Jones, Merit List

 

Iron City, Georgia

Elizabeth B. Hornsby, Dean's List

 

LaFayette, Georgia

Heather N. Peppers, Dean's List

 

Lake Park, Georgia

Vincent Joseph Altobello, Dean's List

 

Leesburg, Georgia

Tiffani N. Miller, President's List

 

Lilburn, Georgia

Ruchita Patel, Merit List

 

Lithia Springs, Georgia

Crystal D. Jackson, Merit List

 

Lithonia, Georgia

Kimberly Vaughn, Dean's List

 

Macon, Georgia

Meredith P. Whitaker, Merit List

 

Morrow, Georgia

Shamekia Coleman, Merit List

 

Moultrie, Georgia

Harrison G. Isaacs, President's List

Savannah I. Richardson, President's List

Dewayne D. Fletcher, Dean's List

Colin D. Kirkland, Dean's List

Daphne A. Stitely, Merit List

 

Mount Airy, Georgia

Karen Leigh Wilbanks, Merit List

 

Norman Park, Georgia

Ashley V. Wilson, Merit List

 

Oakwood, Georgia

Michelle R. Street, Merit List

 

Ochlocknee, Georgia

Kanecia C. Thomas, Dean's List

Sharon E. Vonier, Merit List

 

Pavo, Georgia

Leslie A. Cooper, Merit List

Andrew Dean Hamner, Merit List

Brent Eric Rogers, Merit List

 

Pelham, Georgia

Samantha L. Leverette, President's List

Courtney Diane Austin, Dean's List

Savannah Lynn Swilley, Dean's List

Heather B. Barfield, Merit List

 

Quitman, Georgia

Sophia D. Duncan, Dean's List

 

Riverdale, Georgia

Fatmata Conteh, Merit List

 

Statesboro, Georgia

Darren Brewton, Merit List

 

Sylvester, Georgia

Katie L. Denny, Merit List

 

Temple, Georgia

Dominique Michelle Swilley, Dean's List

 

Thomasville, Georgia

Kimberly M. Alderman, President's List

Penny Electa Gaskins, President's List

Melissa R. Gregerson, President's List

Christina Alexis Jones, President's List

Joy K. Slaughter, President's List

Malcolm Jamar Williams, President's List

Jennifer Hope Guyton, Dean's List

Megan J. Harding, Dean's List

Randy L. Hicks Jr., Dean's List

Miguel R. Martelli, Dean's List

Kayla Odum, Dean's List

Daniella A. Pistelli, Dean's List

Jennifer R. Price, Dean's List

Kristen Sculley, Dean's List

Amy Lynn Brogan, Merit List

Tessa R. Johnson, Merit List

Haley G. Mitchell, Merit List

Chelsee D. Nutt, Merit List

Antonio Rodriguez Frias, Merit List

Kathryn Upton, Merit List

Jodi A. Wilson, Merit List

Angelita A. Wyche, Merit List

 

Valdosta, Georgia

Tosha Sanders, President's List

Willie James Scott, President's List

Sarah Ashton Nehring, Merit List

 

Warner Robins, Georgia

Ciera Little, Dean's List

 

Waycross, Georgia

Siddhartha Wardhan, Dean's List

 

Whigham, Georgia

Rachel Edin Leggett, Dean's List

Holly Marie Butler, Dean's List

 

FLORIDA

 

Bristol, Florida

Ashley N. Sikes, President's List

Kristen L. Whitfield, President's List

Karleigh D. Sellers, Dean's List

 

Campbellton, Florida

Dexter Roulhac Jr., Dean's List

 

Coral Springs, Florida

Myke J. Zamor, Dean's List

 

Crawfordville, Florida

Whitney M. Cooper, President's List

Aliya A. Callaghan, Dean's List

 

Edgewater, Florida

Jordan Anthony Sopotnick, Dean's List

 

Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Shamari K. Josey, President's List

 

Gainesville, Florida

Kaylee G. Smith, President's List

 

Havana, Florida

Lillie Mae Gray, Dean's List

 

Jacksonville, Florida

Wyatt Alan Petrey, Dean's List

 

Kissimmee, Florida

Jeleah V. Nunez, Dean's List

 

Lady Lake, Florida

Tanner Long, President's List

 

Lake City, Florida

Levi Pressly Hollingsworth, Dean's List

 

Lakeland, Florida

Dante DiSipio, Dean's List

 

Largo, Florida

Samantha Ellyn Gilbert, Dean's List

 

Lynn Haven, Florida

Kathryn E. Lopes, Dean's List

 

McAlpin, Florida

Braxton Gregory Hicks, Dean's List

 

Middleburg, Florida

Amber M. Davis, Dean's List

 

Midway, Florida

Natasha Strong, President's List

Wesiona D. Walker, President's List

 

Minneola, Florida

Shelby T. Stephens, Dean's List

 

Newberry, Florida

Brian Conrad Stockman, Dean's List

 

North Point, Florida

Tyler G. Smolik, President's List

 

Orange Park, Florida

Mallory Jarriel, Dean's List

 

Orlando, Florida

Thomas Michael, Dean's List

Codey M. Conway, Dean's List

 

Oviedo, Florida

Amanda Ortiz, Dean's List

 

Palatka, Florida

Blake E. Summers, President's List

Brent Wells Summers, President's List

 

Quincy, Florida

Angela D. Riles, President's List

 

Seminole, Florida

Megan M. Withrow, Dean's List

 

Sneads, Florida

Alaynah Jordan Weiss, President's List

 

Tallahassee, Florida

Ian Collins, President's List

Cathy Dianne Davidson, President's List

Lydia O. Dennis, President's List

Tanner B. Elsbernd, President's List

Forrest A. Freeland, President's List

Avery G. Ganoudis, President's List

Madison Sylvia Osterlund, President's List

Sharron Michelle Walker, President's List

Ian T. Ward, President's List

Joshua L. Barrett, Dean's List

Teresa A. Connelly, Dean's List

Lashera Davis, Dean's List

Shana Umeko James, Dean's List

Chassallon F. Jones, Dean's List

Caroline E. Parrish, Dean's List

Eldon S. Rogers, Dean's List

Joy M. Williams, Dean's List

Mariah Lee Boone, Merit List

Katherine Emily Cox, Merit List

Talisa Virginia Smith-Dorvelus, Merit List

 

Tampa, Florida

Jackie Denise Evans, Merit List

 

Valrico, Florida

Nathaniel B. Hodges, Dean's List

 

Vero Beach, Florida

William C. Wallace, President's List

 

CALIFORNIA

 

Atascadero, California

Dominique Marie Mack, Dean’s List

 

Lodi, California

Kelsey J. Connolly, Dean’s List

 

Ramona, California

Ashley V. Dowers, Dean’s List

 

Yuba City, California

Sarah N. Lego, Dean’s List

 

NEBRASKA

 

Omaha, Nebraska

Delaney Beierle , Dean's List

 

NEW MEXICO

 

Albuquerque, New Mexico

Gabriela Marie Mora, Dean's List

 

NEW YORK

 

Maybrook, New York

Michelle F. Manning, Merit List          

 

WISCONSIN

 

Baldwin, Wisconsin

Heidi L. Hinz, Dean's List

 

Eau Claire, Wisconsin

Dominic Berlin, Dean's List

 

INTERNATIONAL

 

BRAZIL

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Igor Vieira Dos Santos, Dean's List

 

CHINA

 

Huadu District, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China

 Qin Long, Dean's List

 

COLOMBIA

 

Pasto, Colombia

Juan Jose Figueroa Aguirre, Dean's List

 

FRANCE

 

Sonchamp, France

Estelle Rault Sonchamp, Dean's List

 

GERMANY

 

Bad Berka, Germany

Sophia Gerlach, Dean's List

 

Ismaning, Germany

Severin D. Abt, Dean's List

 

SWEDEN

 

Grimsas, Vastra Gotaland, Sweden

Anna Maria Louise Felixson, President's List

 

Kumla, Sweden

Anna Saga Iris Engman, President's

 

Norrkoping, Sweden

Linnea Hanna Sofie Roivas, President's List

Joakim Ulf Morlin, Dean's List

Jesper Mikael Svall Nordgren, Dean's List

 

Stockholm, Sweden

Felix Andrew DeCiccio, Dean's List

 

UNITED KINGDOM

 

Bristol, United Kingdom

Jake M. Slocombe, Dean's List

 

Hemel Hempstead, United Kingdom

Benjamin Jason McFarlane-Barnes, Dean's List

 

Leeds, United Kingdom

Olivia Monique Taylor, President's List

 

Devon, United Kingdom

Anna Louise Gray, President's List

 

St. Leonards, United Kingdom

Christopher Jonathan Cotton, President's List

 

Swansea, United Kingdom

James Martin Taube, Dean's List

 

ZIMBABWE

 

Kambanje, Harare, Zimbabwe

Andile P. Sithole, Dean's List

Education that Engages... Empowers... TRANSFORMS

nimblecmsan NTS product