Follow us on Facebook
Twitter
Current Students
Prospective Students
Faculty & Staff
Alumni
EmailEmail  PrintPrint  a a a

TU announces Spring 2016 Achievement Lists

The following undergraduate students at Thomas University are recognized for achieving academic success during the Spring Semester 2016. President’s List students attend TU full-time and have a GPA of 4.0. Dean’s List students attend TU full-time and have a GPA of 3.5 to 3.99. Merit List students attend TU part-time and have a GPA of 3.5 or better.

 

GEORGIA

 

Albany, Georgia

Talisha Patterson, President's List

David A. Hamilton, Merit List

Danielle Horton, Merit List

Darryl T. Jones, Merit List

 

Ashburn, Georgia

Justin R. Giddens, President's List

 

Atlanta, Georgia

Barbara Jean Shirley, President's List

Tan D. Dang, Dean's List

 

Bainbridge, Georgia

Anna G. Barber, President's List

Tiffany L. Hand, President's List

Alice M. Pickle, President's List

Blake A. Merchant, Dean's List

Heather R. Vickers, Dean's List

Zana F. Milline, Merit List       

           

Barwick, Georgia

Elizabeth L. Watkins, Merit List

 

Blackshear, Georgia

Ivey Brooke Spivey, Merit List

 

Blakely, Georgia

Michelle Mock, Dean's List

 

Bonaire, Georgia          

Chaquita Jackson Riggins, Merit List

 

Boston, Georgia

Abigail L. Barwick, President's List

Madison B. Everett, Merit List

 

Bowdon, Georgia

Trinity J. Strickland, Dean’s List

 

Brunswick, Georgia

Tomio C. Oda, President's List

 

Buena Vista, Georgia

Marcus T. Miller, President's List

 

Cairo, Georgia

Cherelle Lakisha Anderson, President's List

Kathleen E. Bas, President's List

Christopher E. Hosey, President's List

Katie C. Meissner, President's List

Jacinta C. Roan, President's List

Jimmy Lee Rollins, President's List

Keyante L. Walton, President's List

Anna L. Crowder, Dean's List

Noah W. Hasty, Dean's List

Stephen W. Kirkland, Dean's List

Rachel O. Sellars, Dean's List

Wilbert Young Jr., Dean's List

Tracie Stewart Asbell, Merit List

Jessica R. Turner, Merit List

 

Calhoun, Georgia

Tess N. Wright, President's List

 

Canton, Georgia

Teresa Ann Fisher, Merit List

 

Climax, Georgia           

Harli Shea Singleton, President's List

Bethany Marie Martins, Merit List

 

Cochran, Georgia

Angela D. Sawyer, Merit List

 

Colquitt, Georgia

Alisan F. Stewart, President's List

April Brown, Dean's List          

Allison E. Josey, Dean's List    

 

Conyers, Georgia

Taylor N. Moser, Dean's List

 

Coolidge, Georgia        

Victoria O. Garcia-Talbott, Dean's List

Aubrey N. Baker, Merit List     

 

Decatur, Georgia

Jason J. Browen, Merit List

 

Eastman, Georgia        

David L. Orange, Merit List

 

Edison, Georgia

Deborah C. Ingram, Dean's List

 

Ellaville, Georgia

Shawn L. Foltz, Merit List

 

Garden City, Georgia

Sara-Ann E. Hartley, Dean's List

 

Hahira, Georgia

Catherine Elizabeth Jones, Merit List

 

Hawkinsville, Georgia  

Lawrence R. Whittington, Merit List

 

LaFayette, Georgia

Heather N. Peppers, Dean's List

 

Leesburg, Georgia

Tiffani N. Miller, President's List

 

Lilburn, Georgia

Joseph E. Hudgins, Merit List

 

Lithia Springs, Georgia

Crystal D. Jackson, Merit List

 

Macon, Georgia

Meredith P. Whitaker, Merit List

 

Moultrie, Georgia

Harrison G. Isaacs, President's List

Colin D. Kirkland, Dean's List

Savannah I. Richardson, Merit List

 

Mount Airy, Georgia

Karen Leigh Wilbanks, Merit List

 

Norman Park, Georgia  

Ashley V. Wilson, Merit List

 

Oakwood, Georgia

Michelle R. Street, Dean's List

 

Ochlocknee, Georgia

Richard C. Kennedy, Merit List

April R. Parker, Merit List

Sharon E. Vonier, Merit List

 

Pavo, Georgia

Brent Eric Rogers, Merit List

Jessie Robert Tindell, Merit List

 

Pelham, Georgia

Gabriell D. Johnson-Cameron, President's List

Savannah Lynn Swilley, President's List

Samantha L. Leverette, Dean's List

Heather B. Barfield, Merit List

 

Quitman, Georgia        

Jessica P. Bell, President's List

William O. Blair, President's List

Madeline R. Blair, Dean's List  

 

Ray City, Georgia

Kelly Leigh Phillips, Merit List

 

Rockmart, Georgia       

Hannah Rebecca Bowman, President's List

 

Rome, Georgia

Ashton L. Martin, Dean's List

 

Sale City, Georgia

Whitney Davis, Dean's List

 

Savannah, Georgia

Guy T. Buck, Merit List

 

Snellville, Georgia       

Siraj H. Silga, Merit List

 

Sylvester, Georgia        

Katie L. Denny, Merit List

 

Thomasville, Georgia   

Beryl B. Blake, President's List

Antonio Rodriguez Frias, President's List

Jermaine J. Green Jr. President's List    

Melissa R. Gregerson, President's List

Felton D. Ivey, President's List

Ashley B. Knight, President's List

Madison A. Morgan, President's List

Amber N. Phillips, President's List

Daniella A. Pistelli, President's List

Christian J. Quinones, President's List

Joy K. Slaughter, President's List

Ja'Miracle R. Tims, President's List

Joy Tatyanna Tims, President's List

Zenobia N. Turner, President's List

Abigail R. Walter, President's List        

Ryan W. Cullivan, Dean's List

Alyssa Taylor Denton, Dean's List

Samantha Diaz, Dean's List

Kimberly M. Duncan, Dean's List

Courtney B. Edwards, Dean's List

Penny Electa Gaskins, Dean's List

Hannah R. Geer, Dean's List

Dylan Lee Groves, Dean's List

Princeton T. Henderson, Dean's List

Christina Alexis Jones, Dean's List

Jennifer K. Lester, Dean's List

Michael J. McCullough, Dean's List

Cynthia L. Passmore, Dean's List

Jennifer H. Sammons, Dean's List

Kristen Sculley, Dean's List

Anna M. Walter, Dean's List

Austin W. Walter, Dean's List

Hannah E. Weeks, Dean's List

Beth Bonner Adams, Merit List

Jocelyn M. Baker, Merit List

Amy Lynn Brogan, Merit List

Myah P. Engram, Merit List

Hillary G. Huckans, Merit List

Taylor Mae Luttenton, Merit List

Haley G. Mitchell, Merit List

Chelsee D. Nutt, Merit List

Mary M. Pierce, Merit List

Stephen B. Smith, Merit List

Julie Ann Suite, Merit List

 

Tifton, Georgia

LeAnn C. Pritchett, President's List

Eryn K. Kelly, Dean's List

 

Ty Ty, Georgia

Leon E. Brunty, President's List

 

Valdosta, Georgia

Tosha Sanders, Merit List

 

Villa Rica, Georgia

Justin D. Phillips, President's List

Nikki S. Corn, Dean's List

 

Warner Robins, Georgia

Ciera Little, Dean's List

 

Whigham, Georgia       

Chassallon F. Jones, Dean's List

Alisha A. Gainous, Merit List

Hayley S. Knight, Merit List

 

CALIFORNIA

 

Los Angeles, California

Kylie Nicole Rawlins, Dean's List

 

Lodi, California

Kelsey J. Connolly, Dean's List

 

Yuba City, California

Sarah N. Lego, President's List

 

FLORIDA

 

Alachua, Florida

Alejandro Eusebio Segarra, President's List

 

Aventura, Florida

Antoine D. Akoure Davain, Dean's List

 

Bascom, Florida

Emily C. Bennett, President's List

 

Bristol, Florida

Ashley N. Sikes, President's List

 

Brooksville, Florida

Matthew P. Brady, Dean's List

 

Campbellton, Florida

Dexter Roulhac Jr., Dean's List

 

Clermont, Florida

Dillon B. True, Dean's List

 

Crawfordville, Florida

Terri Jo Shiver, President's List

Aliya A. Callaghan, Dean's List

Whitney M. Cooper, Dean's List           

 

Deltona, Florida

Kaleigh J. Premo, Dean's List

 

Edgewater, Florida

Jordan Anthony Sopotnick, Merit List

 

Eustis, Florida

Austin J, Simmons, Dean's List

 

Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Shamari K. Josey, Dean's List

 

Jacksonville, Florida

Matthew W. Lasonde, President's List  

 

Kissimmee, Florida

Jeleah V. Nunez, Dean's List

 

Lady Lake, Florida

Tanner Long, Dean's List

 

Lakeland, Florida

Anthony J. Alvarez, Dean's List

Dante DiSipio, Dean's List

 

Palm Beach, Florida

Alexandra L. VanWagner, Dean's List

 

Lawtey, Florida

Tyler P. Yowell, Dean's List

 

Lynn Haven, Florida

James J. Nolan, IV, Dean's List

 

Mayo, Florida

Aron I. Wimberly, Dean's List

 

McAlpin, Florida

Braxton Gregory Hicks, President's List

 

Miami, Florida

Juan D. Hernandez, President's List

 

Middleburg, Florida

Amber M. Davis, Dean's List

 

Midway, Florida

Natasha Strong, Dean's List

 

Minneola, Florida

Shelby T. Stephens, Dean's List

 

Monticello, Florida

Charles T. Jackson, Merit List

           

Newberry, Florida

Rafael J. Molina, Dean's List

Brian Conrad Stockman, Dean's List

 

Ocala, Florida  

Jamie L. Haught, Dean's List

 

Orlando, Florida

Codey M. Conway, President's List

Rachel Lopez, Dean's List

 

Oxford, Florida

Kenneth G. Hurst, Dean's List

 

Pensacola, Florida

Jennifer Renee Clyde, Dean's List

 

Port Richey, Florida

Allison R. Thomas, Dean's List

           

Quincy, Florida

Angela D. Riles, Merit List

           

Sanford, Florida

Dara M. Propst, President's List

 

Sebastian, Florida

Andrew J. Berg, Merit List

 

Tallahassee, Florida

Kristel Natasha Avilus, President’s List

Laura E. Balkcom, President’s List

Joshua L. Barrett, President’s List

Jonathan B. Blasko, President’s List

Cheryl French, President’s List

Mary E. Graham, President’s List

Laura B. Kelly, President’s List

Karen Marie Silsbee, President’s List

Treva R. Southern-Merlau, President’s List

Arnica D. Whitfield, President’s List

Teresa A. Connelly, Dean’s List

Lydia O. Dennis, Dean’s List

Trevon R. Ford, Dean’s List

Forrest A. Freeland, Dean’s List

Logan A. O'Byrne, Dean’s List

Caroline E. Parrish, Dean’s List

Sierra B. Robinson, Dean’s List

Amber Genae Tribue, Dean’s List

Dora Lee Williams, Dean’s List

Rachel C. Busby-Drewek, Merit List

Cathy Dianne Davidson, Merit List

Joy M. Williams, Merit List

 

Tampa, Florida

Jonathan Lopez, President's List

 

Trinity, Florida

Jordan L. Patton, President's List

 

Vero Beach, Florida

William C. Wallace, President's List

 

Wewahitchka, Florida

Benjamin H. McDaniel, Dean's List

 

 

KANSAS

 

Wichita, Kansas

Anastasija J. Stone, Dean's List

 

NEW MEXICO

 

Albuquerque, New Mexico

Gabriela Marie Mora, Dean's List

 

NORTH CAROLINA

 

Wake Forest, North Carolina

Zackary B. Norris, Dean's List

 

INTERNATIONAL

 

Brazil  

 

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Igor Vieira Dos Santos, President's List

 

 

Colombia

 

Pasto, Colombia

Juan Jose Figueroa Aguirre, Dean's List

 

 

Germany

 

Schwaebisch Gmuend, Germany

Severin D. Abt, President's List

 

Ireland

 

Dublin, Ireland

Donal Gerard Branagan, Dean's List

 

Sweden

 

Gothenburg, Vastragotaland, Sweden 

Eric Osei Nichols Persson, President's List

 

Kumla, Orebro lan, Sweden

Anna Saga Iris Engman, President's List

 

Norrkoping, Sweden    

Linnea Hanna Sofie Roivas, President's List

Joakim Ulf Morlin, Dean's List

Jesper Mikael Svall Nordgren, Dean's List

 

United Kingdom

 

Bristol, United Kingdom

Jake M. Slocombe, President's List

 

Devon, United Kingdom

Anna Louise Gray, Dean's List

 

Doncaster, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Jack James Hardacre, Dean's List

 

Leeds, United Kingdom

Olivia Monique Taylor, Dean's List

 

Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lyle Ben Gifford, President's List

 

St. Leonards, United Kingdom

Christopher Jonathan Cotton, President's List

 

Swansea, United Kingdom

James Martin Taube, President's List

 

Education that Engages... Empowers... TRANSFORMS

nimblecmsan NTS product