Follow us on Facebook
Twitter
Current Students
Prospective Students
Faculty & Staff
Alumni
EmailEmail  PrintPrint  a a a

Students recognized for academic achievement during Fall Semester 2015

The following undergraduate students at Thomas University are recognized for their academic achievement during Fall Semester 2015. President’s List students attend TU full-time and have a GPA of 4.0. Dean’s List students attend TU full-time and have a GPA of 3.5 to 3.99. Merit List students attend TU part-time and have a GPA of 3.5 or better.

 

GEORGIA

 

Adel, Georgia

Teresa Ann Fisher, Merit List

 

Albany, Georgia

David A. Hamilton, Merit List

Danielle Horton, Merit List

Talisha Patterson, Dean's List

Mattie O. Woodson, Merit List

 

Ashburn, Georgia

Justin R. Giddens, Merit List

 

Atlanta, Georgia

Irving J. M. Reese, Dean's List

Barbara Jean Shirley, President's List

 

Bainbridge, Georgia

Mariah L. Avery, President's List

Anna G. Barber, President's List

Sandra D. Bouie, Merit List

Erica R. Brown, Merit List

Tiffany L. Hand, Dean's List

Dawn S. Jackson, Dean's List

 

Blakely, Georgia

Michelle Mock, Merit List

 

Boston, Georgia

Abigail L. Barwick, President's List

Madison B. Everett, Merit List

 

Brunswick, Georgia

Tomio C. Oda, Merit List

 

Buena Vista, Georgia

Marcus T. Miller, President's List

 

Cairo, Georgia

Cherelle Lakisha Anderson, Dean's List

Kathleen E. Bass, President's List

Anna L. Crowder, Merit List

Derrick D. Green, Dean's List

Noah W. Hasty, Dean's List

Christopher E. Hosey, President's List

Anna R. Howell, Merit List

Stephen W. Kirkland, Merit List

Katie C. Meissner, President's List

Becky Jo Miller, Merit List

Jimmy Lee Rollins, President's List

Jessica R. Turner, Merit List

Keyante L. Walton, Merit List

Wilbert Young, Dean's List

 

Calhoun, Georgia

Tess N. Wright, President's List

 

Camilla, Georgia

Heather B. Barfield, Merit List

 

Carrollton, Georgia

Ashley Nicole Hayes, Merit List         

Rachel M. Loftin, Merit List

 

Chickamauga, Georgia

Randy L. Hicks, Dean's List

 

Cleveland, Georgia

Hannah Fain, Merit List

 

Climax, Georgia

Harli Shea Singleton, President's List

 

Cochran, Georgia

Tommy M. Bowen, Merit List

Angela D. Sawyer, Merit List

 

Colquitt, Georgia

April Brown, Dean's List

Meaghan D. Holmes, Merit List

Allison E. Josey, Merit List

Jessica J. Mobley, Dean's List

Alisan F. Stewart, Dean's List

 

Coolidge, Georgia

Vallie E. Smith, Dean's List

 

Cordele, Georgia

Jason B. Ellis, Merit List

 

Donalsonville, Georgia

Shakedia W. Williams, Merit List

 

Eastman, Georgia

John A. Inman, Merit List

David L. Orange, Merit List

 

Edison, Georgia

Deborah C. Ingram, Merit List

 

Ellaville, Georgia

Rodney Lonn Flynt, Merit List

Shawn L. Foltz, Merit List

 

Griffin, Georgia

Adam C. Howell, Merit List

 

Hartwell, Georgia

James E. Teel, Merit List

 

Hawkinsville, Georgia

Lawrence R. Whittington, Dean's List

 

Iron City, Georgia

Heather R. Vickers, Dean's List

 

Jonesboro, Georgia

Jessica Anderson, Dean's List

 

Leesburg, Georgia

Lakeysha S. Edwards, Merit List

Felicia A. Frazier, Merit List

Tiffani Miller, President's List

Heather L. Thornton, Dean's List

 

Lilburn, Georgia

Joseph E. Hudgins, President's List

 

Lithia Springs, Georgia

Crystal D. Jackson, Merit List

 

Marietta, Georgia

Christopher E. Lane, Dean's List         

 

Meigs, Georgia

Nicole S. Wynn, Merit List

 

Metter, Georgia

Justin P. Wells, Merit List

 

Mineral Bluff, Georgia

Ann M. Ellis, Merit List          

 

Moultrie, Georgia

Harrison G. Isaacs, President's List

Colin D. Kirkland, Dean's List

Martha L. Nelson, Merit List

Savannah I. Richardson, President's List

Daphne A. Stitely, Merit List

 

Mount Airy, Georgia

Karen Leigh Wilbanks, Merit List

 

Norcross, Georgia

Shakeita Davis, Merit List

 

Norman Park, Georgia

Ashley V. Wilson, Merit List

 

Oakwood, Georgia

Michelle R. Street, Dean's List

 

Ochlocknee, Georgia

Jacob C. Taylor, Dean's List

 

Ocilla, Georgia

Jermaine M. White, President's List

 

Pelham, Georgia

Alissa Blakely, Dean's List

Whitney Davis, Dean's List

Gabriell D. Johnson-Cameron, President's List

Samantha L. Leverette, President's List

 

Quitman, Georgia

Madeline R. Blair, President's List

William O. Blair, President's List

 

Ray City, Georgia

Kelly Leigh Phillips, Merit List

 

Rockmart, Georgia

Hannah Rebecca Bowman, President's List

 

Savannah, Georgia

Guy T. Buck, Merit List

 

Snellville, Georgia

Alemtsehay K. Yebiyo, Merit List

 

Social Circle, Georgia

Robert V. Watts, Merit List

 

Sparta, Georgia

Tarsha L. Harris, Dean's List

 

Stone Mountain, Georgia

Sarah-Lul I. Issack, President's List

Fartuna S. Omar, Merit List

 

Thomasville, Georgia

Beth Bonner Adams, Merit List

Jocelyn M. Baker, Merit List

Beryl B. Blake, President's List

Kimberly M. Duncan, President's List

Courtney B. Edwards, Dean's List

Myah P. Engram, Dean's List

Penny Electa Gaskins, President's List

Hannah R. Geer, President's List

Jermaine J. Green, Dean's List

Dylan Lee Groves, Dean's List

Brittany J. Harris, President's List

Sarah E. Horne, Dean's List

Owen House, Dean's List

Felton D. Ivey, President's List

Kaley Jackson, Merit List

Christina Alexis Jones, President's List

Candice J. Kemp, Merit List

Ashley B. Knight, Dean's List

Wanda Lovejoy, President's List

Stanley B. McBride, Dean's List

Tarika M. Mitchell, Dean's List

Madison A. Morgan, President's List

James Robert Ouzts, Merit List

Joshua A. Owens, Merit List

Amber N. Phillips, President's List

Daniella A. Pistelli, Dean's List

Christian J. Quinones, President’s List

Patrick Laul Ramdial, Dean's List

Mary Patricia Rich, Merit List

Kristen Sculley, Dean's List

Julie Ann Suite, Merit List

Ja'Miracle R. Tims, President's List

Joy Tatyanna Tims, President's List

Zenobia N. Turner, Merit List

Anna M. Walter, Dean's List

Austin W. Walter, Dean's List

Abigail R. Walter, President's List

Hannah E. Weeks, President's List

Colton W. Williamson, Merit List

Kimberly M. Woodworth, President's List

 

Tifton, Georgia

LeAnn C. Pritchett, Merit List

 

Ty Ty, Georgia

Leon E. Brunty, President's List

 

Valdosta, Georgia

Carla R. Terrell, Merit List

 

Villa Rica, Georgia

Nikki S. Corn, Dean's List

Justin D. Phillips, Merit List

 

Whigham, Georgia

Hayley S. Knight, Dean's List

Patricia Washpon, Merit List

 

Winder, Georgia

Meagan N. Salter, Dean's List

 

Wray, Georgia

Janice White, Dean's List

 

FLORIDA

 

Alachua, Florida

Alejandro Eusebio Segarra, President's List

 

Bartow, Florida

Alleah C. Long, Dean's List

 

Bascom, Florida

Emily C. Bennett, President's List

 

Bristol, Florida

Ashley N. Sikes, Dean's List

 

Brooksville, Florida

Matthew P. Brady, Dean's List

 

Clermont, Florida

Dillon B. True, President's List

 

Crawfordville, Florida

Whitney M. Cooper, Dean's List

Micah Carter Gray, Dean's List

 

Deltona, Florida

Kaleigh J. Premo, Dean's List

 

Edgewater, Florida

Jordan Anthony Sopotnick, Dean's List

 

Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Shamari K. Josey, Dean's List

 

Jacksonville, Florida

Charles A. Baker, Dean's List

Matthew W. Lasonde, President's List

 

Keystone Heights, Florida

Cory R. Stovall, Dean's List

 

Kissimmee, Florida

Jeleah V. Nunez, President's List

 

Lady Lake, Florida

Tanner Long, Dean's List

 

Lakeland, Florida

Anthony J. Alvarez, Dean's List

 

Lawtey, Florida

Tyler P. Yowell, Dean's List

 

Lynn Haven, Florida

Kathryn E. Lopes, Dean's List

 

McAlpin, Florida

Braxton Gregory Hicks, Dean's List

 

Miami, Florida

Juan D. Hernandez, Dean's List

Juan D. Lozano, Dean's List

 

Middleburg, Florida

Amber M. Davis, President's List

 

Midway, Florida

Natasha Strong, President's List

 

Minneola, Florida

Shelby T. Stephens, President's List

 

Monticello, Florida

Charles T. Jackson, Dean's List

 

Newberry, Florida

Rafael J. Molina, President's List

 

Orange Park, Florida

Christina C. Burden, Dean's List         

 

Orlando, Florida

Codey M. Conway, President's List

Rachel Lopez, President's List

 

Oxford, Florida

Kenneth G. Hurst, Merit List

 

Palatka, Florida

Blake E. Summers, Dean's List

 

Perry, Florida

Heather M. Barton, Merit List

Terri B. Ellison, Merit List

 

Port Richey, Florida

Allison R. Thomas, President's List

 

Quincy, Florida

Cheryle J. Rahman, President's List

 

Sanford, Florida

Dara M. Propst, Dean's List

 

Sebastian, Florida

Andrew J. Berg, President's List

 

Sebring, Florida

Danielle R. Lower, President's List

 

Tallahassee, Florida

Laura E. Balkcom, President's List

Rachel C. Busby-Drewek, Merit List

Teresa A. Connelly, Dean's List

Taylor J. Cooke, Merit List

Cesar Anthony Cruz, Dean's List

Cathy Dianne Davidson, Merit List

Kristel Ducasse, President's

Trevon R. Ford, Dean's List

Forrest A. Freeland, Dean's List

Mary E. Graham, President's List

Laura B. Kelly, President's List

Kami C. Orton, Merit List

Karen Marie Silsbee, Dean's List

Treva R. Southern-Merlau, President's List

Amber Genae Tribue, Dean's List

Arnica D. Whitfield, President's List

 

Vero Beach, Florida

William C. Wallace, President's List

 

Wewahitchka, Florida

Benjamin H. McDaniel, Dean's List

 

CALIFORNIA

 

El Cerrito, California

John Ochoa, President's List

 

Lodi, California

Kelsey J. Connolly, Dean's List

 

Yuba City, California

Sarah N. Lego, President's List

 

ILLINOIS

 

Zion, Illinois

Malayna F. Oatt, Dean's List

 

VIRGINIA

 

Appomattox, Virginia

Susan N. Dieter, Merit List

 

WISCONSIN

 

Baldwin, Wisconsin

Heidi L. Hinz, Dean's List

 

 

International

 

CANADA

 

Summerside, Canada

MacKenzie A. Clow, Dean's List

 

GERMANY

 

Schwaebisch, Gmeund, Germany

Severin D. Abt, Dean's List

 

SWEDEN

 

Gothenburg, Sweden

Eric Osei Nichols Persson, Dean's List

 

Norrkoping, Sweden

Joakim Ulf Morlin, Dean's List

Linnea Hanna Sofie Roivas, President's List

 

UNITED KINGDOM

 

Bristol, United Kingdom

Jake M. Slocombe, President's List

 

Leeds, United Kingdom

Olivia Monique Taylor, President's List

 

Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lyle Ben Gifford, Dean's List

 

St. Leonards, United Kingdom

Christopher Jonathan Cotton, Dean's List

 

Swansea, United Kingdom

James Martin Taube, President's List

 

Worthing, United Kingdom

Oscar Gamble, Dean's List

Education that Engages... Empowers... TRANSFORMS

nimblecmsan NTS product