Follow us on Facebook
Twitter
Current Students
Prospective Students
Faculty & Staff
Alumni
EmailEmail  PrintPrint  a a a

Students recognized for academic achievement during Summer Semester 2015

The following students at Thomas University are recognized for their academic achievement during Summer Semester 2015. President’s List students attend TU full-time and have a GPA of 4.0. Dean’s List students attend TU full-time and have a GPA of 3.5 to 3.99. Merit List students attend TU part-time and have a GPA of 3.5 or better.

 

GEORGIA

 

Albany, Georgia

Talisha Patterson, Merit List

 

Bainbridge, Georgia

Tiffany L. Hand, Merit List

 

Berlin, Georgia

Jerry R. Evers, Jr., Dean's List

 

Boston, Georgia

Shenora Nicole Gamble, Merit List

 

Cairo, Georgia

Anna L. Crowder, Merit List

Keyante L. Walton, Merit List

 

Carrollton, Georgia

Nan E. Cosper, Dean's List

Katherine Grace Gutierrez, Dean's List

Ashley Nicole Hayes, Merit List

 

Cochran, Georgia

Angela D. Sawyer, Merit List

 

Ellaville, Georgia

Rodney Lonn Flynt, Merit List

Shawn L. Foltz, Merit List

 

Griffin, Georgia

Adam C. Howell, Merit List

 

Lake Park, Georgia

Detrice R. Dean, Merit List

 

Lawrenceville, Georgia

Tesemma Chala Angessa, Dean's List

 

Metter, Georgia

Justin P. Wells, Merit List

 

Mineral Bluff, Georgia

Ann M. Ellis, Merit List

 

Moultrie, Georgia

Kimberly G. Barnes, Merit List

Caitlin E.D. Rollock, Merit List

 

Norcross, Georgia

Chibuye E. Mwelwa, Merit List

 

Oakwood, Georgia

Michelle R. Street, President's List

 

Pelham, Georgia

Robert B. Cameron, Dean's List

 

Rockmart, Georgia

Erica N. Thomas, Dean's List

 

Rocky Face, Georgia

Brian A. Pack, Merit List

 

Snellville, Georgia

Aynalem T. Awoke, Merit List

 

Stone Mountain, Georgia

Sarah-Lul I. Issack, Dean's List

Fartuna S. Omar, Dean's List

 

Thomasville, Georgia

Mathew D. Buckmanm, Dean's List

Michelle Angela Manning, Merit List

Alethia C. Stephens, Merit List

Jediyah Young-Ansley, Merit List

 

 

FLORIDA

 

Alachua, Florida

Alejandro Eusebio Segarra, Merit List

 

Bascom, Florida

Emily C. Bennett, Merit List

 

Jacksonville, Florida

Matthew W. Lasonde, President's List

 

Keystone Heights, Florida

Cory R. Stovall, Dean's List

 

Sneads, Florida

Felisa McQueen-Lawson, Merit List

 

Tallahassee, Florida

Kami C. Orton, Dean's List

Cheryl French, Merit List

Jennifer F. Thigpen, Merit List

 

ILLINOIS

 

Zion, Illinois

Malayna F. Oatt, Dean's List

Education that Engages... Empowers... TRANSFORMS

nimblecmsan NTS product