Follow us on Facebook
Twitter
Current Students
Prospective Students
Faculty & Staff
Alumni
EmailEmail  PrintPrint  a a a

Students recognized for academic achievement

The follow students at Thomas University are recognized for their academic achievement during Spring Semester 2015. President’s List students attend TU full-time and have a GPA of 4.0. Dean’s List students attend TU full-time and have a GPA of 3.5 to 3.99. Merit List students attend TU part-time and have a GPA of 3.5 or better.

 

GEORGIA

 Albany, Georgia

Talisha Patterson, President's List

Shannon Marie Burke, President's List

David A. Hamilton, Dean's List

Danielle Horton, Merit List

 

Arlington, Georgia

Victor L. Lavatte, President's List

 

Atlanta, Georgia

Tan D. Dang, President's List

 

Bainbridge, Georgia

Regina R. Jackson, President's List

Alice M. Pickle, President's List

Richard Edward Lewis, President's List

Mariah L. Avery, Dean's List

Anna G. Barber, Dean's List

Tiffany L. Hand, Dean's List

Tiffany N. Torres, Merit List

 

Bluffton, Georgia

James Isaac G. Rogers, President's List

 

Boston, Georgia

Jessica Barrow Norman, President's List

 

Bremen, Georgia

Ivory K. Smith, Dean's List

 

Brinson, Georgia

Amy M. Barber, President's List

 

Brunswick, Georgia

Meagan Gill, President's List

 

Buena Vista, Georgia

Marcus T. Miller, President's List

 

Buford, Georgia

Lauren T. Brown, Dean's List

 

Cairo, Georgia

Kathleen E. Bass, President's List

Jordan E. Gibbs, President's List

Brenda D. Hubbard, President's List

Stephen W. Kirkland, President's List

Jimmy Lee Rollins, President's List

Cherelle Lakisha Anderson, Dean's List

Derrick D. Green, Dean's List

Ashley N. Hammer, Dean's List

Christopher E. Hosey, Dean's List

Amber Rochelle Montgomery, Dean's List

Anna L. Crowder, Merit List

Katie C. Meissner, Merit List

Jacinta C. Roan, Merit List

Keyante L. Walton, Merit List

 

Calhoun, Georgia

Tess N. Wright, President's List

 

Camilla, Georgia

Ashley Bearden, Dean's List

 

Carrollton, Georgia

Katherine Grace Gutierrez, President's List

Nan E. Cosper, Merit List

Rachel M. Loftin, Merit List

 

Cartersville, Georgia

Emily Anne Ingram, Dean's List

 

Cedartown, Georgia

Robert E. Odom, Jr., Merit List

 

Cleveland, Georgia

Hannah Fain, Merit List

 

Clyo, Georgia

Taylor J. Rines, Dean's List

 

College Park, Georgia

Miriam Jackson, President's List

 

Colquitt, Georgia

Jessica J. Mobley, Dean's List

Alisan F. Stewart, Dean's List

 

Coolidge, Georgia

Vallie E. Smith, President's List

 

Covington, Georgia

Adeboye O. Sulola, Dean's List

 

Darien, Georgia

Courtney Danielle Saunds, Dean's List

 

Eastman, Georgia

John A. Inman, Merit List

 

Ellaville, Georgia

Shawn L. Foltz, Merit List

 

Fayetteville, Georgia

Bria C. Joyner-Williams, Dean's List

 

Hampton, Georgia

Kai Danielle Mitchell, President's List

 

Hiawassee, Georgia

Mark D. Henderson, Merit List

Pamela D. Henderson, Merit List

 

LaFayette, Georgia

Heather N. Peppers, Dean's List

 

Lawrenceville, Georgia

Tesemma Chala Angessa, Merit List

 

Leesburg, Georgia

Heather L. Thornton, Dean's List

 

Lithia Springs, Georgia

Crystal D. Jackson, Merit List

 

Lumber City, Georgia

Rebekah J. Rentz, President's List

 

Marietta, Georgia

Christopher E. Lane, President's List

John Patrick Fitzmayer, Merit List

 

Metter, Georgia

Justin P. Wells, Merit List

 

Mineral Bluff, Georgia

Ann M. Ellis, Merit List

 

Moultrie, Georgia

Harrison G. Isaacs, President's List

Colin D. Kirkland, President's List

Savannah I. Richardson, President's List

Caitlin E.D. Rollock, President's List

Kimberly M. Woodworth, President's List

Marcus E. Griffin, Dean's List

 

Mount Airy, Georgia

Karen Leigh Wilbanks, Merit List

 

Nashville, Georgia

Matthew C. Nelms, Merit List

 

Norcross, Georgia

Shakeita Davis, Dean's List

Chibuye E. Mwelwa, Merit List

Berhane M. Zigta, Merit List

 

Ochlocknee, Georgia

Lauren E. Chastain, President's List

Daniel R. Stanaland, President's List

Brittany K. Thomas, President's List

 

Ocilla, Georgia

Jermaine M. White, Dean's List

 

Pelham, Georgia

Ryan M. Bush, President's List

Gabriell D. Johnson-Cameron, President's List

 

Quitman, Georgia

Charnissa D. Brown, President's List

 

Ray City, Georgia

Kelly Leigh Phillips, Merit List

 

Rockmart, Georgia

Hannah Rebecca Bowman, President's List

 

Savannah, Georgia

Guy T. Buck, Merit List

 

Snellville, Georgia

Aynalem T. Awoke, Merit List

Siraj H. Silga, Merit List

 

Social Circle, Georgia

Robert V. Watts, Dean's List

 

Stone Mountain, Georgia

Sarah-Lul I. Issack, President's List

Fartuna S. Omar, President's List

 

Thomasville, Georgia

Jocelyn M. Baker, President's List

Beryl B. Blake, President's List

Octavia D. Bryant, President's List

Anita R. Davis, President's List

Lindsey N. Detweiler, President's List

Chelsea L. Dolan, President's List

Brittany J. Harris, President's List

Felton D. Ivey, President's List

Stephanie N. Kenyon, President's List

Jennifer K. Lester, President's List

Angel H. Tran, President's List

Abigail R. Walter, President's List

Hannah E. Weeks, President's List

Ashley N. White, President's List

Amy Ford Woodward, President's List

Karla L. Abrams, Dean's List

Kendra L. Coleman, Dean's List

Matthew S. Conner, Dean's List

Natalia Cooper, Dean's List

Paula Yasmeen Davis, Dean's List

Roman A. Davis, Dean's List

Jacob A. Donovan, Dean's List

Kimberly M. Duncan, Dean's List

Emily N. Easler, Dean's List

Laura L. Fletcher, Dean's List

Ashley B. Knight, Dean's List

Katelynn V. Knight, Dean's List

Stanley B. McBride, Dean's List

Patrick Laul Ramdial, Dean's List

Adonis L. Smith, Dean's List

Danyel L. Thomaston, Dean's List

Austin W. Walter, Dean's List

Rachel M. Wiggins, Dean's List

Shanika D. Wright, Dean's List

Beth Bonner Adams, Merit List

Courtney B. Edwards, Merit List

Craig T. Flowers, Merit List

Hillary G. Huckans, Merit List

Hilliary L. Hutchison, Merit List

Michelle Angela Manning, Merit List

Ciasha T. Metcalf, Merit List

Kayla Odum, Merit List

Joshua A. Owens, Merit List

Mary M. Pierce, Merit List

Melissa Christine Smith, Merit List

Alethia C. Stephens, Merit List

Julie Ann Suite, Merit List

Zenobia N. Turner, Merit List

Anna M. Walter, Merit List

Caroline A. Weeks, Merit List

Jesse A. Young, Merit List

Zachary M. Zolt, Merit List

 

Tifton, Georgia

LeAnn C. Pritchett, Merit List

 

Valdosta, Georgia

Natawnya C. McMillian, Dean's List

Christopher Robert Schenk, Dean's List

Shavonda C. Hardnett, Merit List

 

Whigham, Georgia

Hayley S. Knight, Dean's List

 

Winder, Georgia

Meagan N. Salter, Dean's List

 

FLORIDA

 

Beverly Hills, Florida

Thomas  Bevis, Dean's List

 

Bristol, Florida

Jake M. Slocombe, President's List

Ashley N. Sikes, Dean's List

 

Chiefland, Florida

Josue R. Martinez, Dean's List

 

Crawfordville, Florida

Whitney M. Cooper, President's List

David Stone Cowie, Dean's List

Micah Carter Gray, Dean's List

Amy R. Walker, Dean's List

 

Eastpoint, Florida

James R. Harris, Dean's List

 

Fort Myers, Florida

Rachel A. Hoeft, Dean's List

 

Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Shamari K. Josey, Dean's List

 

Gainesville, Florida

Burton D. Burt, Dean's List

 

Gretna, Florida

Veneka V. Brown, President's List

Charlotte Shorter-Rumlin, President's List

 

Keystone Heights, Florida

Cory R. Stovall, Dean's List

 

Lady Lake, Florida

Stephen J. Bordenkircher, Dean's List

 

Land O’Lakes, Florida

Justin Alan Lyles, Dean's List

 

Lutz, Florida

Julio C. Salcedo, Dean's List

 

Lynn Haven, Florida

Kathryn E. Lopes, Dean's List

 

McAlpin, Florida

Braxton Gregory Hicks, Dean's List

 

Miami, Florida

Juan D. Hernandez, Dean's List

Diego A. Hurtado, Dean's List

 

Monticello, Florida

Tracy Gallon, President's List

Charles T. Jackson, President's List

Gwynne L. Seabrooks, Merit List

 

Orange Park, Florida

Christina C. Burden, President's List

 

Orlando, Florida

Codey M. Conway, Dean's List

Corey M. Conway, Dean's List

 

Oviedo, Florida

Amanda Ortiz, Dean's List

 

Pembroke Pines, Florida

Kaytlyn N. Morrow, Dean's List

 

Perry, Florida

Terri B. Ellison, Merit List

 

Quincy, Florida

Dana Street, President's List

Cheryle J. Rahman, Dean's List

Jacqueline D. Davis, Merit List

 

Safety Harbor, Florida

Breana L. Pullara, President's List

 

Sanford, Florida

Dara M. Propst, Dean's List

 

Sebastian, Florida

Andrew J. Berg, Dean's List

 

Sebring, Florida

Danielle R. Lower, Dean's List

 

Sneads, Florida

Felisa McQueen-Lawson, Merit List

 

Tallahassee, Florida

Jonathan B. Blasko, President's List

Temeka Hunter, President's List

Cheryl Keaton, President's List

Quincee S. Messersmith, President's List

Madison Sylvia Osterlund, President's List

LaKysha F. Perkins, President's List

Karen Marie Silsbee, President's List

Martina R. Walker, President's List

Yvonka S. Williams, President's List

David A. Astudillo, Dean's List

Laura E. Balkcom, Dean's List

Scott W. Fox, Dean's List

Cheryl French, Dean's List

Mary E. Graham, Dean's List

Jarrod D. Ingram, Dean's List

Dakota T. O'Byrne, Dean's List

Kami C. Orton, Dean's List

Sierra B. Robinson, Dean's List

Arnica D. Whitfield, Dean's List

Whitney R. Austin, Merit List

Mary Jane Bailey, Merit List

Brittany N. Blasko, Merit List

Rachel C. Busby-Drewek, Merit List

Amber Genae Tribue, Merit List

 

Tampa, Florida

Sergio J. Delgado, Dean's List

 

Trinity, Florida

Jordan L. Patton, Dean's List

 

Zolfo Springs, Florida

Sorrel K. Hale, Dean's List

 

CALIFORNIA

 

El Cerrito, California

John Ochoa, President's List

 

Lodi, California

Kelsey J. Connolly, Dean's List

 

Yuba City, California

Sarah N. Lego, Dean's List

 

ILLINOIS

 

Westmount, Illinois

Parshva Shah, Dean's List

 

 

MARYLAND

 

Cumberland, Maryland

Kacy Deneen, Dean's List

 

TEXAS

 

Grand Prairie, Texas

Taylor W. Cloyd, President's List

 

INTERNATIONAL

 

Athy, Ireland

Alexander Robert Condell, Dean's List

 

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Lyndsay Rebecca Moore, Dean's List

 

Gothenburg, Vastragotaland, Sweden

Eric Osei Nichols Persson, President's List

 

Leeds, United Kingdom

Olivia Monique Taylor, Dean's List

 

Norrkoping, Sweden

Joakim Ulf Morlin, Dean's List

 

Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lyle Ben Gifford, President's List

 

Pasto, Colombia

Juan Jose Figueroa Aguirre, Dean's List

 

Sao Paulo, Brazil

Harben S. Branco Filho, Dean's List

 

St. Leonards, United Kingdom

Christopher Jonathan Cotton, Dean's List

 

Swansea, United Kingdom

James Martin Taube, President's List

 

Education that Engages... Empowers... TRANSFORMS

nimblecmsan NTS product