Follow us on Facebook
Twitter
Current Students
Prospective Students
Faculty & Staff
Alumni
EmailEmail  PrintPrint  a a a

Students recognized for academic achievement at Thomas University

The following students at Thomas University are recognized for achieving academic success during the Fall Semester 2013. President’s List students attend TU full-time and have a GPA of 4.0. Dean’s List students attend TU full-time and have a GPA of 3.5 to 3.99. Merit List students attend TU part-time and have a GPA of 3.5 or better.

President’s List:

Rebecca L. Beason, Thomasville, GA

Andrew J. Berg, Sebastian, FL

Octavia D. Bryant, Thomasville, GA

Esther Burge, Tallahassee, FL

Shannon Burke, Albany, GA

Burton D. Burt, Gainesville, FL

Ean G. Cain, Tallapoosa, GA

Jennings W. Childree, Cairo, GA

Kaytriana Dekoya Clare, Miami, FL

Katy C. Clay, Jacksonville, FL

Taylor W. Cloyd, Grand Prairie, TX

Morgan B. Colvin, Thomasville, GA

Sonny L. Couture, Thomasville, GA

Stone Cowie, Crawfordville, FL

Kimberly B. Crews, Gretna, FL

Tan D. Dang, Atlanta, GA

Lance Davis, Tallahassee, FL

Chelsea L. Dolan, Thomasville, GA

Jennifer A. Donalson-Baker, Cairo, GA

Habib Drammeh, Ladson, SC

Isabella Dubose, Quincy, FL

Debra D. Farr, Tallahassee, FL

Kathleen Fenlon, Thomasville, GA

Aileen Fiallo, Hialeah, FL

Robert C. Fisher, Jr., Marietta, GA

Caitlin P. Fletcher, Thomasville, GA

James M. Fletcher, Prestom, Lancashire, United Kingdom

Erin E. Fraser, Tallahassee, FL

Anna L. Gass, Thomasville, GA

Levi C. Gilder, St Simons Island, GA

Tom B. Gramiak, Lyons, GA

Mareike A. Haaren, Thomasville, GA

Amber N. Hamilton, Thomasville, GA

Diane D. Hamon, Leesburg, GA

Joshua A. Hatcher, Cairo, GA

Crystal G. Hester, Cairo, GA

Emma Jane Hewett, North Shields, England, United Kingdom

Brian Hodges, Sharpsburg, GA

Andreas Hoffer, Ingolstadt, Germany

Brenda D. Hubbard, Cairo, GA

Maggie R. Hutchinson, Moultrie, GA

Kenyatta R. Jackson, Bainbridge, GA

Samuel James Wilkie Jackson, Toronto, Ontario, Canada      

Gabriell D. Johnson-Cameron, Pelham, GA

Chareisha Jonas, Tallahassee, FL

Kathryn A. Jones, Pelham, GA

Kyle Kearns, Camilla, GA

Stephanie N. Kenyon, Thomasville, GA

Danielle R. Lower, Sebring, FL

Susan H. McKendree, Tallahassee, FL

Suzanne M. Miller, Thomasville, GA

Emily S. Moore, Tallahassee, FL

Lyndsay Moore, Belfast, Down, Ireland         

Reem Moussa, ABU-Sinan Village, Israel       

Alicia A. Murphy, Albany, GA

Logan A. O'Byrne, Tallahassee, FL

John M. Olson, Thomasville, GA

Eric Persson, Gothenburg, Vastragotaland, Sweden

Kelsey J. Reddick, Thomasville, GA

Samantha Sue Rutherford, Thomasville, GA

Nicole L. Savage, Sylvester, GA

Wendy L. Shiver, Fitzgerald, GA

Kwi Y. Simmons, Lizella, GA

Melissa Smith, Cairo, GA

Daniel T. Spear, Thomasville, GA

Carina Spengler, Boeblingen, Germany          

Anita L. Strode-High, Canton, GA

Frank W. Troxel, Venice, FL

Jasmine R. Tucker, Adel, GA

Joakim L. Vikstroem, Pitea, Sweden

Kenia L. Wagner, Tallahassee, FL

Kristy M. Wainright, Boston, GA

Kelli D. Weeks, Thomasville, GA

Ashley N. White, Thomasville, GA

Theresa L. Wright, Moultrie, GA

Sharon L. Yguado, Tallahassee, FL

Holly Zolt, Thomasville, GA

 

Dean's List:

Justin Lewis Akins, Atlanta, GA

Katherine F. Alligood, Thomasville, GA

Junie Arisme, Tallahassee, FL

David A. Astudillo, Tallahassee, FL

Jason A. Baldwin, Thomasville, GA

Katelyn M. Baxley, Tallahassee, FL

Taylor R. Benton, Thomasville, GA

Jordan Bermudez, Flushing, Queens, NY

Luis Daniel Berrios, Melbourne, FL

Tyler A. Brower, Melrose, FL

Veneka V. Brown, Gretna, FL

Josh S. Bruijn, Tallahassee, FL

Edward Brunty, Ty Ty, GA

Lindsay Tompkins Carr, Leesburg, GA

Lauren E. Chastain, Thomasville, GA

Hannah Matilda Claesson, Sodertalje, Sweden

Kale Clark, Meigs, GA

Carrie E. Conger, Norman Park, GA

Matthew S. Conner, Thomasville, GA

Kasey Marie Cooper, Jacksonville, FL

Natalia Cooper, Thomasville, GA

Ivy C. Cox, Thomasville, GA

Shawnary De Hoyos, Seffner, FL

Kimberly S. Dickinson, Valdosta, GA

Jacob A. Donovan, Thomasville, GA

Juan Figueroa Aguirre, Pasto, Colombia         

John Gainey, Ormond Beach, FL

Derrick D. Green, Cairo, GA

Brandon R. Gurley, Dallas, GA

Sorrel K. Hale, Zolfo Springs, FL

Anna C. Hall, Richmond Hill, GA

Donald C. Harris, Jr., Hinesville, GA

Jamie L. Hart, Boston, GA

Hjalmdis Olof Helenudottir, Iceland

Ryan Hickox, Poland, GA

Sarah E. Horne, Thomasville, GA

Emily Anne Ingram, Cartersville, GA

Rachel M. Ivancic, Royal Palm Beach, FL

Tyler Jackson, Monticello, FL

Regina R. Jackson, Bainbridge, GA

Jessica B. Johnson, St. Petersburg, FL

Alex P. Kitsos, Tallahassee, FL

Ashley B. Knight, Thomasville, GA

Amanda M. Lanphere, Thomasville, GA

Victor L. Lavatte, Arlington, GA

Rebekah Hemphill Long, Pavo, GA

Trenton Madison, Whigham, GA

Joe John McDowell, Bradenton, FL

Devika S. Mendpara, Kennesaw, GA

Quincee S. Messersmith, Tallahassee, FL

Jessica J. Mobley, Colquitt, GA

Carrie R. Moore, Alto, GA

John E. Moore, Lyons, GA

Tiffany Rayna Hampton Newsome, Pavo, GA

Madison Sylvia Osterlund, Tallahassee, FL

Nikolai J. Patrick, Tallahassee, FL

Jordan L. Patton, Tarpon Springs, FL

Breana L. Pullara, Safety Harbor, FL

Diego Julian Ramos, Port St. Lucie, FL

Casey L. Reagan, Thomasville, GA

Felicia O. Riley-Miles, Tallahassee, FL

Isaac G. Rogers, Bluffton, GA

Jessica P. Sharp, Thomasville, GA

Ashley N. Sikes, Bristol, FL

Joshua W. Slatton, Gibsonton, FL

Brent James Slaughter, Trenton, FL

Jake M. Slocombe, Bristol, United Kingdom  

Chelsey N. Smith, Columbia, AL

Ivory K. Smith, Bremen, GA

Daniel R. Stanaland, Ochlocknee, GA

Lauren M. Strickland, Thomasville, GA

Harley L. Tanner, Boston, GA

James Martin Taube, Swansea, United Kingdom        

Kevin W. Thomas, Port Richey, FL

Danyel L. Thomaston, Thomasville, GA

Jessica Thunberg, Kullavik, Sweden

Linn M. Viklund, Santa Barbara, CA

Megan M. Walker, Tallahassee, FL

Kathryn Clack Watson, Valdosta, GA

Don White, Jr., Rincon, GA

Morgan C. White, Thomasville, GA

James Travis Williams, Jr., Thomasville, GA

Yvonka S. Williams, Tallahassee, FL

Jessica L Willis, Pavo, GA

Claire E. Worthington, Bainbridge, GA

 

Merit List:

Trasetta A. Alexander, Tallahassee, FL

Mary Jane Bailey, Tallahassee, FL

Amy M. Barber, Brinson, GA

Sandra G. Battle, Bainbridge, GA

Kamberlyn D. Blake, Thomasville, GA

Kandace D. Blake, Thomasville, GA

Brittiany Cherece Bledsoe, Bonaire, GA

Tommy M. Bowen, Cochran, GA

Robert S. Boydston, Kathleen, GA

Cali C. Bradley, Cairo, GA

Nicole R. Bramblett, Thomasville, GA

Jeffrey P. Brown, Augusta, GA

Jacob A. Bruhn, Thomasville, GA

Christina C. Burden, Cuba

Jessica L. Byler, Tallahassee, FL

Jessica W. Cashwell, Thomasville, GA

Ashley J. Collis, Lee, FL

Chelsie Anna Cosby, Cairo, GA

Cindy M. Coulter, Quitman, GA

Christopher M. DeMoro, Valdosta, GA

William T. Dwight, Abbeville, GA

Jaycee A. Eunice, Moultrie, GA

Michelle L. Evans, Meigs, GA

Jason Fletcher, Colquitt, GA

Taylor Froede, Thomasville, GA

Ashley H. Gay, Bainbridge, GA

Robin A. Glady, Tallahassee, FL

Aimee S. Green, Bonaire, GA

Dori G. Griffin, Whigham, GA

Tarsha L. Harris, Sparta, GA

Jill Heard, Bainbridge, GA

Tarshu L. Herring, Valdosta, GA

Bobbie P. Hester, Adel, GA

Todd D. Hinson, Duluth, GA

Wayne T. Hinson, Hartwell, GA

Jessica L. Hudson, Thomasville, GA

Aleshia F. Hughes, Leesburg, GA

James C. Humphrey, Forsyth, GA

Victoria K. Hurst, Ochlocknee, GA

Caitlin E. Jenkins, Cairo, GA

Stephen W. Johnson, Hephzibah, GA

Shamari K. Josey, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Angela D. Kercher, Tallahassee, FL

Alfreda Lee, Thomasville, GA

WesleyLynch, Chatsworth, GA

Mark David Lynch, Homer, GA

Tammy L. McGowan, Vidalia, GA

Denise H. Menger, Ochlocknee, GA

Tarika M. Mitchell, Thomasville, GA

Mark A. Moll, Jackson, GA

Paul D. Newman, Moultrie, GA

Joshua A. Owens, Thomasville, GA

MarvinDonnell Patterson, Colquitt, GA

Kelci N. Register, Thomasville, GA

Gustavo Resendiz, Wllijay, GA

Margo N. Roberts, Macon, GA

Armando Sanchez, Tifton, GA

Gwynne L. Seabrooks, Monticello, FL

Gregory A. Shaw, Tallahassee, FL

Karen Marie Silsbee, Tallahassee, FL

Richard Slaney, Thomasville, GA

Zaporia C. Smith, Thomasville, GA

Jennifer E. Stark, Tallahassee, FL

Lavicka Q. Stewart, Albany, GA

Dana Street, Quincy, FL

Karen E. Stump, Tallahassee, FL

Joy N. Suarez, Thomasville, GA

Linda E. Tait, Tallahassee, FL

Jeremy A. Taylor, Cordele, GA

Sylvia M. Thomas, Thomasville, GA

Gary Thompson, Climax, GA

Angel H. Tran, Thomasville, GA

Charity A. K. Trawick, Bainbridge, GA

Todd J. Unangst, Tallahassee, FL

Robert V. Watts, Social Circle, GA

Justin P. Wells, Metter, GA

Karen Leigh Wilbanks, Mt. Airy, GA

Lashametrice S. Williams, Jackson, GA

Tyler T. Willis, Thomasville, GA

Henry M. Yant, Thomasville, GA

Jesse A. Young, Coolidge, GA

Education that Engages... Empowers... TRANSFORMS

nimblecmsan NTS product